Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2, 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 110m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
966.49 + (81.99 x (3,165.00 - T)) / 456.87
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 00:36:05 1146
2 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:38:23 1121
3 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1960 00:38:26
4 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:34 1087
5 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:43:24 1067
6 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:43:38 1065
7 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:43:39 1064
8 Stuart Turnbull OD M 1969 00:43:53 1062
9 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:44:12 1059
10 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:44:14 1058
11 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:44:49 1052
12 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:46:05 1038
13 Carol Dredge WCH F 1960 00:46:46
14 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:46:57 1029
15 Clifford Webb M 1965 00:47:00
16 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:48:07 1016
17 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:48:40 1010
18 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:50:05 995
19 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:50:11 994
20 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:50:37 989
21 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:50:46 988
22 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:51:15 983
23 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:51:16 982
24 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 00:51:29 980
25 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 00:51:56 975
26 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:52:19 971
27 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:22 960
28 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:53:53 954
29 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 00:54:28 948
30 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:54:53 944
31 Frances Moseley MDOC F 1982 00:54:55 943
32 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:57:26 916
33 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:57:30 915
34 Philip May OD M 1952 00:59:25 895
35 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:59:26 895
36 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:06 877
37 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:01:51 868
38 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:01:55 868
39 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:04:04 845
40 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:05:29 829
41 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:06:38 817
42 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:09:40 784
43 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:31:01 554
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43