Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour , 19/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 6.3km, climb: 90m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,061.64 + (110.33 x (3,378.03 - T)) / 594.18
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:38:02 1265
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:47 1246
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:41:32 1226
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:41:59 1221
5 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:43:24 1205
6 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:43:33 1204
7 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:43:48 1201
8 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:44:20 1195
9 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 00:45:36 1181
10 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:46:11 1174
11 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 00:46:16 1173
12 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:46:19 1173
13 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:46:21 1172
14 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:47:12 1163
15 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:47:24 1161
16 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:47:49 1156
17 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:48:27 1149
18 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:48:42 1146
19 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:48:46 1146
20 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:49:01 1143
21 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:49:03 1142
22 Sam Cottle IND M 2020 00:49:09
23 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:49:19 1139
24 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:49:32 1137
25 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:49:33 1137
26 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:49:43 1135
27 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:49:46 1134
28 Emmanuelle Valentin IND F 1974 00:50:32
29 Murray White DVO M 1966 00:51:04 1120
30 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:51:12 1118
31 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:51:27 1116
32 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 00:51:34 1114
33 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:59 1110
34 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:53:33 1092
35 Dave Ellis COBOC M 1959 00:53:42 1091
36 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:53:51 1089
37 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:54:07 1086
38 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:54:12 1085
39 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:54:13 1085
40 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:54:25 1083
41 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:54:25 1083
42 David Averill BOF M 1964 00:54:25 1083
43 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:54:44 1079
44 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:54:59 1076
45 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:55:22 1072
46 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:55:26 1071
47 Dave Richardson IND M 2020 00:56:08
48 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:56:20 1061
49 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:56:22 1061
50 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:47 1056
51 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:50 1056
52 Daniela Martanova IND F 1974 00:57:07
53 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:57:10 1052
54 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:57:24 1049
55 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:57:43 1046
56 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:57:45 1045
57 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:57:48 1045
58 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:58:01 1043
59 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 00:58:18 1039
60 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:58:20 1039
61 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:58:22 1039
62 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:59:08 1030
63 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:59:47 1023
64 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:59:48 1023
65 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:00:18
66 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:01:21 1005
67 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 01:02:28 993
68 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:02:58 987
69 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:03:15 984
70 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:04:07 975
71 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:06:08 952
72 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 01:06:38 947
73 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:06:39 946
74 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:07:22 938
75 Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 01:07:57 932
76 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:09:52 910
77 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:10:05 908
78 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:10:29 904
79 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:10:38 902
80 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:12:04 886
81 Cassandra Lefevre IND F 2003 01:13:03
82 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:14:27 859
83 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:15:26 848
84 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:16:03 842
85 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:16:07 841
86 Krisztina Czirbesz WAOC F 1974 01:18:59 809
87 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:24:45 745
88 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 01:26:08 729
- Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:47:56
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89