Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event, 19/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.625km, climb: 100m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:26:38
2 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:28:57
3 Richard Carey IND M 1998 00:36:53
4 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:39:13
5 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:39:31
6 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:39:35
7 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:39:46
8 Robert Mills IND M 1998 00:41:40
9 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:41:52
10 Jez Carson IND M 1998 00:42:16
11 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:42:38
12 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:44:09
13 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:44:15
14 Matt Claydon BOF M 1982 00:45:56
15 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:46:04
16 Jesse Coombs M 1998 00:46:13
17 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:47:42
18 Guillaume Paulet M 1998 00:48:07
19 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 00:48:36
20 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:49:50
21 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:51:29
22 Chris Sanderson IND M 1984 00:51:33
23 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:53:33
24 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:53:44
25 Mathew Rupasinha SCOTS M 1998 00:54:57
26 Nick Foley BOK M 1998 00:55:25
27 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:55:38
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:55:42
29 Rhys MacDonald BUMC M 00:56:02
30 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:56:03
31 Sebastian Crow BOK M 2004 00:56:21
32 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:56:27
33 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 00:56:48
34 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:56:54
35 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:57:14
36 Laura Bosomworth BUMC F 1998 00:57:25
37 Meredith Moody UBOC F 1997 00:57:34
38 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:58:56
39 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:59:05
40 Cath Dale BOK F 1964 00:59:06
41 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:59:40
42 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:01:21
43 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:02:14
44 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 01:02:18
45 Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:02:19
46 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:03:06
47 Mark Quilliam IND M 1974 01:03:30
48 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:05:00
49 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:07:13
50 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:08:04
51 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:08:58
52 Eddie Smith BOK M 1969 01:10:09
53 Martin Evans BOK M 1964 01:11:41
54 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:14:25
55 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:15:15
56 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:16:01
57 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:17:16
58 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:17:18
59 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:18:15
60 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:20:03
61 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:22:53
62 Chris Baker BOK M 1979 01:29:07
63 Eleanor Davey BADO F 1998 01:29:22
64 Jane Weyman NWO F 1960 01:44:58
65 Matthew Fautley M 1969 03:06:38
- Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:26:49
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:33:49
- Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:47:42
- Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:47:49
- Jane Blackbourn BUMC F 01:00:52
- Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 01:06:11
- Rob Willway M 1998 01:10:02
- Alex Rutter M 1998 01:26:05
- Greg Sommerville IND M 1969 03:06:37
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74