Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event, 11/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.35km, climb: 135m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:40:49
2 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:51:30
3 Richard Carey IND M 1999 00:52:05
4 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:52:50
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:53:24
6 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:53:27
7 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:53:31
8 Oliver Frost BOK M 1980 00:53:49
9 Elliot Malkin IND M 1999 00:54:17
10 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:56:08
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:56:41
12 William Thomas DEVON M 2005 00:56:47
13 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:56:56
14 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:57:31
15 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:58:36
16 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 00:59:02
17 Andrew Hay IND M 1980 00:59:11
18 Guillaume Paulet BOK M 1994 01:00:18
19 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 01:01:00
20 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 01:01:34
21 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:02:00
22 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:04:11
23 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:04:18
24 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:04:21
25 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2007 01:04:23
26 Neil Hatherall IND M 1980 01:04:50
27 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:05:35
28 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:05:39
29 Cath Dale BOK F 1964 01:07:22
30 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 01:07:41
31 Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 01:09:10
32 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:09:27
33 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 01:10:37
34 Fergus Crawford BOK M 1975 01:11:48
35 Chris Lamb IND M 1970 01:12:08
36 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:13:21
37 James Long BOK M 1988 01:13:36
38 Thomas Grey IND M 1999 01:14:59
39 James Leith IND M 1999 01:17:28
40 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:18:09
41 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:18:10
42 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:19:04
43 Mark Quilliam IND M 1975 01:19:43
44 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:20:59
45 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:22:03
46 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:22:19
47 Kerryn Hudson SARUM F 1993 01:25:03
48 Caroline Emslie IND F 1999 01:25:09
49 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 01:31:41
50 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:37:18
51 Robin Halsey BOK M 1966 01:47:14
52 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:55:43
- Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:14:11
- Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:15:49
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54