Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local Event, 29/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.75km, climb: 85m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:30:53
2 Elliot Malkin IND M 1991 00:31:47
3 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:32:54
4 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:33:29
5 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 00:34:25
6 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:34:43
7 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:35:52
8 Jamie Dale BOK M 2003 00:36:02
9 Guillaume Paulet BOK M 1994 00:37:08
10 James Leith BOK M 1986 00:37:08
11 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 00:37:22
12 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:37:27
13 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:37:34
14 Andrew Tindal BOK M 1966 00:37:35
15 Andrew Hay M 1980 00:37:57
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:39:00
17 Peter Clothier BOK M 1970 00:39:11
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:39:29
19 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:40:22
20 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:40:35
21 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:41:15
22 Matthew Cook BOK M 1963 00:41:50
23 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:42:52
24 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:43:03
25 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:43:55
26 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:44:26
27 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:44:47
28 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:45:21
29 Cath Dale BOK F 1964 00:45:24
30 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:47:48
31 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:49:07
32 Mark Quilliam M 1972 00:50:47
33 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:53:15
34 Martin Evans M 1965 00:54:54
35 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:55:16
36 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:57:40
37 John Weyman NWO M 1959 00:58:25
38 Nigel Clemens M 1963 00:59:07
39 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:00:17
40 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:01:14
41 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:08:33
42 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 01:12:59
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42