Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.925km, climb: 225m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,171.81 + (71.02 x (4,149.61 - T)) / 669.27
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:47:43 1308
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:52:11 1280
3 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:52:38 1277
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:48 1276
5 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:57:02 1249
6 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:58:06 1242
7 Neil Hatherall BOK M 1979 00:59:40 1232
8 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:01:49 1219
9 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:02:42 1213
10 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:04:25 1202
11 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:05:28 1195
12 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:06:10 1191
13 Tom Lewis DEVON M 1971 01:06:32 1189
14 Matthew Leathwood BOK M 1974 01:07:15 1184
15 Elizabeth Horsler WIM F 2003 01:07:29 1182
16 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:07:34 1182
17 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:07:59 1179
18 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:08:13 1178
19 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:08:50 1174
20 Emily Gay DVO F 1986 01:09:03 1173
21 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:09:30 1170
22 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:09:53 1167
23 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:10:21 1164
24 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:10:25 1164
25 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:10:39 1162
26 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:10:44 1162
27 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 01:11:09 1159
28 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:11:31 1157
29 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 01:11:32 1157
30 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:11:51 1155
31 Robin Mills WIM M 1965 01:14:13 1140
32 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:14:38 1137
33 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:15:08 1134
34 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:15:27 1132
35 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:21:06 1096
36 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:23:33 1080
37 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:29:49 1040
38 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:34:26 1011
39 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:51:54 900
- Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:17:06
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40