Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.25km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
956.41 + (84.52 x (3,828.85 - T)) / 681.25
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:37:43
2 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:37:53
3 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:42:28
4 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:43:56 1104
5 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:47:52 1075
6 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 00:48:06 1073
7 James Long BOK M 1988 00:48:15 1072
8 Meredith Moody BOK F 1997 00:49:30 1063
9 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:49:49 1061
10 Ray Toomer QO M 1954 00:50:38 1055
11 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:51:13 1050
12 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:51:47 1046
13 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:51:48 1046
14 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:52:16 1042
15 Samuel Shirvington QO M 2004 00:52:42 1039
16 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:53:42 1032
17 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 00:54:12 1028
18 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:54:24 1026
19 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:54:25 1026
20 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:55:46 1016
21 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:56:32 1011
22 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:57:31 1003
23 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:58:39 995
24 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:58:44
25 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:59:10 991
26 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 00:59:49 986
27 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:00:28 981
28 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:01:02 977
29 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 01:02:17 968
30 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:02:18 968
31 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:02:35 966
32 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:03:36 958
33 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:03:42 957
34 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:03:57 955
35 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:05:07 947
36 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:05:16 946
37 Nicky Wareing BOK F 1976 01:05:16 946
38 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:05:19 945
39 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:05:21 945
40 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 01:07:18 930
41 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:07:56 926
42 Nick Day BOK M 1986 01:09:08
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:09:33 914
44 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:10:25 907
45 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:11:00 903
46 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:11:10 902
47 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:15:56 866
48 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:16:18 863
49 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:16:46 860
50 Chris Cudmore QO M 1952 01:21:29 825
51 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:23:55 807
52 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:24:12 805
53 Michelle Barrows BOK F 1971 01:24:16 804
54 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:25:26 795
55 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:25:50 793
56 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:26:02 791
57 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:28:53 770
58 Vikki Page QO F 1976 01:31:06
- David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:59:11
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:04:16
- Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:11:13
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61