Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.35km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
807.81 + (114.38 x (3,554.81 - T)) / 854.18
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Savage BOK M 1966 00:33:51
2 Nellie Clothier BOK F 1970 00:38:07 978
3 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:38:41
4 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:41:16 952
5 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:42:15 944
6 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:44:07 929
7 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:44:45 924
8 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:45:40 917
9 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:46:05 914
10 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:46:14 912
11 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:46:24 911
12 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:46:27 911
13 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:47:13 904
14 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:48:14 896
15 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:49:10 889
16 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:51:21 871
17 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:51:21 871
18 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:54:48 844
19 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:55:11 840
20 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:55:35 837
21 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 00:56:39 829
22 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:56:40 829
23 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:56:53 827
24 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:57:41 820
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:58:01 818
26 Gareth Beynon BOK M 1970 00:59:42 804
27 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:01:03 793
28 Sue Toomer QO F 1955 01:02:17 783
29 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:02:46 780
30 Richard Ivens BOK M 1941 01:04:14 768
31 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:04:35 765
32 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 01:05:16 759
33 J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:05:38 756
34 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:07:03 745
35 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 01:07:56 738
36 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:08:17 735
37 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:08:18 735
38 Lauren McEwen BOK F 1983 01:11:01 713
39 Crispian Macpherson BOK M 1973 01:11:02 713
40 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:11:40 708
41 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:13:04 697
42 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:13:55 690
43 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:14:40 684
44 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:19:13 647
45 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:19:13 647
46 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:20:00 641
47 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:27:45 579
48 Hattie Marson IND F 2006 01:32:35
49 Abbie Baxter IND F 2008 01:32:40
50 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 01:32:50 538
51 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:38:02 496
52 Stephen Williams BOK M 1955 01:47:42 419
- David May SLOW M 1946 00:42:32
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:12:05
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54