Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 12/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.4km, climb: 100m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,064.54 + (114.70 x (4,241.85 - T)) / 1,091.42
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Barnby WCH M 1978 00:45:48 1222
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:52:41 1178
3 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 00:55:32 1160
4 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:57:08 1150
5 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:58:14 1143
6 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:58:17 1143
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:58:33 1141
8 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:58:43 1140
9 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:59:15 1137
10 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:00:17 1130
11 Marcus Lancastle LOG M 1966 01:00:17 1130
12 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:01:29 1123
13 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:02:37 1115
14 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:02:37 1115
15 Toby Miles M 1975 01:03:22
16 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:03:54 1107
17 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:05:36 1097
18 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:54 1095
19 Alastair Ferraro NOC M 1974 01:06:19 1092
20 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:06:36 1090
21 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:06:50 1089
22 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:08:24 1079
23 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:08:33 1078
24 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:08:44 1077
25 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:09:39 1071
26 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:09:51 1070
27 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:10:15 1067
28 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:10:32 1066
29 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:11:50 1057
30 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:12:47 1051
31 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:14:44 1039
32 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:14:50 1038
33 Chris Littler M 1970 01:14:57
34 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:16:36 1027
35 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:19:34 1009
36 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:19:51 1007
37 David Handley M 1980 01:20:46
38 Matt Lynn M 1985 01:20:47
39 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:22:00 993
40 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:24:42 976
41 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:39:52 881
42 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:53:45 793
43 Jeremy Smith M 1970 02:00:26
44 Katie Lynn W 1985 02:09:35
45 Rachel Stoddart W 1985 02:09:35
46 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:34:06 539
- Matthew Forrester BAOC M 1989 00:59:23
- Paul Goodhead M 1965 01:02:39
- Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:13:15
- David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:14:08
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50