Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 12/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 70m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
972.91 + (88.29 x (3,329.22 - T)) / 498.48
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:38:12 1157
2 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:40:27 1133
3 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:41:51 1118
4 Isaac Spencer M 2004 00:42:10
5 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:44:03 1094
6 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:44:28 1090
7 David Smith HOC M 1964 00:44:40 1088
8 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:45:28 1079
9 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:46:34 1068
10 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:47:28 1058
11 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:47:37 1057
12 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:47:56 1053
13 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:49:00 1042
14 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:50:23 1027
15 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:50:56 1021
16 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 00:52:09 1008
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:13 1008
18 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:52:18 1007
19 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:54:10 987
20 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:54:10 987
21 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:54:11 987
22 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 00:54:56 979
23 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:55:41 971
24 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:55:46 970
25 Felicity Manning W 1955 00:55:58
26 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:56:07 966
27 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:29 962
28 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:56:43 960
29 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:56:48 959
30 Peta Jarvis LEI F 2001 00:57:25 952
31 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:57:55 947
32 Simon Ford M 1945 00:58:22
33 Rachel Davis W 1965 00:58:51
34 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 00:59:30 930
35 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:59:43 928
36 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:59:50 927
37 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:00:20 921
38 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:01:08 913
39 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:11 912
40 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:01:14 912
41 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:11 902
42 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:02:21 900
43 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:02:46 896
44 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:03:38 886
45 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:04:29 877
46 Dave Radmore SOLWAY M 1955 01:06:04 860
47 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:07:35 844
48 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:09:05 828
49 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:12:17 794
50 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:12:55 788
51 Sharon Finch W 1970 01:13:05
52 Cathy Goodhead W 1965 01:16:03
53 Donna Hawkins W 1965 01:17:58
54 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:21:25 697
55 Catherine Walker W 1999 01:26:49
- Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:46
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56