Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 25/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 40m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
958.88 + (102.05 x (3,330.42 - T)) / 730.18
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:28:01 1189
2 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:35:35
3 Andrew Stuart FVO M 1983 00:37:22 1111
4 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:39:33 1093
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:40:14 1087
6 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:40:53 1082
7 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:41:26 1077
8 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:43:00 1064
9 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:43:31 1059
10 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:43:38 1058
11 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:44:52 1048
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:45:18 1044
13 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:45:42 1041
14 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:46:07 1038
15 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:46:17 1036
16 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:46:39 1033
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:15 1020
18 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:49:03 1013
19 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:50:23 1002
20 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:50:39 1000
21 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:50:55 997
22 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:51:09 995
23 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:51:12 995
24 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:51:15 995
25 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:52:09 987
26 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:52:22 985
27 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:52:42 982
28 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:53:36 975
29 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:53:36 975
30 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:53:54 972
31 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:48 965
32 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:55:29 959
33 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 00:55:32 959
34 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:55:45 957
35 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:55:55 955
36 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:55:57 955
37 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 00:57:12 945
38 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:57:31 942
39 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:58:21 935
40 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:58:33 933
41 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:59:04 929
42 Rebecca McCreadie DEE F 1976 00:59:20 927
43 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:00:06 920
44 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:00:20 918
45 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:00:54 914
46 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:01:18 910
47 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:02:02 904
48 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:02:18 902
49 Neil Hancox WRE M 1971 01:03:58 888
50 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:04:16 885
51 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:05:40 874
52 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:06:51 864
53 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:07:58 854
54 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:10:36 832
55 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 01:14:12 802
56 Paula Furnival POTOC F 1967 01:18:55 763
57 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:19:13 760
58 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:21:14 743
59 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:21:39 740
60 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:34:52 629
- Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:16:31
- David Booker NOC M 1954 00:49:22
- Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:11:43
- John Ward OD M 1945 01:13:07
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64