Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wcoc.co.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.62km, climb: 185m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
876.04 + (132.80 x (3,824.48 - T)) / 902.03
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Winterbottom M 1970 00:36:26
2 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:37:07
3 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:41:21
4 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 00:41:38 1071
5 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:45:00 1042
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:45:19 1039
7 Gillian Wells LOC F 2005 00:46:51
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:29 1020
9 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:48:57 1007
10 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:49:52 999
11 Henry Teasdale WCOC M 2003 00:50:20 994
12 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:33 984
13 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:52:35 975
14 Emma Moody WCOC F 1969 00:52:39 974
15 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:54:00 962
16 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:54:28 958
17 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:54:41 956
18 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:55:49 946
19 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:57:16 933
20 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:59:09 917
21 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:03:03 882
22 Heather Prince BL F 1959 01:04:32 869
23 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:07:18 845
24 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:10:23 817
25 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:11:26 808
26 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:12:35 798
27 Janice Nichols BL F 1959 01:13:15 792
28 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:13:51 787
29 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:17:53 751
30 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 01:19:37 736
31 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:19:39 736
32 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:19:57 733
33 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:21:22 720
34 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:26:32 675
35 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:26:52 672
36 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:47:44 487
- Paul Watson M 1960 01:03:48
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37