Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Night Championships, 30/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green Civilian (M60,M65,W16,W18,W45,W50,W55) (length: 4.7km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.69 + (99.14 x (3,321.60 - T)) / 813.11
Other courses: Blue Army | UKOL Blue Civilian (M16,M45,M50,M55,W20,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | Green Army | Long Orange | UKOL Short Green (M70,M75,M80,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:34:23 1227
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:36:12 1214
3 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:37:29 1204
4 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:38:23 1198
5 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:40:07 1185
6 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:42:06 1171
7 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:42:57 1164
8 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:43:39 1159
9 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:43:52 1158
10 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:44:05 1156
11 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:44:07 1156
12 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:45:32 1146
13 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:45:42 1144
14 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:45:43 1144
15 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:47:40 1130
16 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:48:01 1127
17 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:48:30 1124
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:48:37 1123
19 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:48:50 1121
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:49:33 1116
21 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:47 1107
22 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:53:56 1084
23 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:54:19 1081
24 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:54:36
25 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:54:52 1077
26 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:56:08 1068
27 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:56:28 1066
28 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:56:57
29 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:57:03 1061
30 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:57:36 1057
31 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:58:00 1054
32 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:01:19 1030
33 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:02:02 1025
34 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:03:33 1014
35 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:05:11 1002
36 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:07:18 986
37 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:07:38 984
38 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:08:22 979
39 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:10:11 965
40 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:11:33 955
41 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:12:41 947
42 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:13:01 945
43 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:14:11 936
44 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:15:17 928
45 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:15:38 925
46 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:23:11 870
47 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:23:42 866
48 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:27:18 840
49 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:30:27 817
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49