Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2020-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 175m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
988.36 + (83.25 x (3,513.05 - T)) / 722.59
Other courses: Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 00:40:57 1110
2 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:43:20 1094
3 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:46:08 1074
4 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:46:11 1074
5 Andy Heath OD M 1956 00:47:21 1066
6 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:48:13 1060
7 Stuart Turnbull OD M 1969 00:48:49 1056
8 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:01 1054
9 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:49:25 1051
10 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:49:47 1049
11 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:50:06 1047
12 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:50:19 1045
13 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:50:47 1042
14 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:51:13 1039
15 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:51:21 1038
16 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:51:28 1037
17 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:52:09 1033
18 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:52:24 1031
19 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:53:04 1026
20 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:53:17 1025
21 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:56:32 1002
22 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:57:24 996
23 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:58:04 992
24 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:00:00 978
25 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:00:25 975
26 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:01:46 966
27 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:02:32 961
28 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:03:30 954
29 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:04:56 944
30 Luke Cowap OD M 01:04:58
31 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:05:10
32 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:07:55 924
33 Daniel Dalton 01:09:58
34 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:10:03 909
35 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:12:21 893
36 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:14:07 881
37 Mark Marsh OD M 1970 01:14:13 880
38 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:15:46 869
39 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:16:52 862
40 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:18:49 848
41 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:21:34 829
42 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:22:19 824
43 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:25:53 799
44 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:33:24 747
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:41:33
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:54:37
- Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:08:57
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:10:53
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48