Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M65,W55) (length: 2.3km, climb: 25m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,034.39 + (114.74 x (1,197.72 - T)) / 259.55
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 12 (M70,W60) | UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:13:21 1210
2 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:13:25 1208
3 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:13:34 1204
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:13:40 1201
5 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:14:14 1186
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:14 1186
7 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:14:27 1181
8 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:14:29 1180
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:14:33 1178
10 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:14:55 1168
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:15:33 1151
12 Annamari Vierikko Helsingin Suunnistajat F 1967 00:15:42
13 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:15:43 1147
14 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:15:46 1146
15 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:15:48 1145
16 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug F 1967 00:15:49
17 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:15:50 1144
18 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:15:52 1143
19 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:16:10 1135
20 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:15 1133
21 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:16:16 1132
22 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:16:18 1132
23 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:16:24 1129
24 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:16:27 1128
25 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:16:33 1125
26 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:16:42 1121
27 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:17:02 1112
28 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:17:02 1112
29 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:17:08 1109
30 Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 00:17:15 1106
31 Jolanda Wehrli swissotours.ch F 1967 00:17:21
32 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:17:26 1101
33 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:17:27 1101
34 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:17:39 1096
35 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:17:47 1092
36 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:17:53 1090
37 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:17:57 1088
38 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:17:57 1088
39 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:17:58 1087
40 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:18:04 1085
41 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:18:13 1081
42 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:18:19 1078
43 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:18:26 1075
44 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:18:26 1075
45 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:18:29 1074
46 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:18:33 1072
47 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 00:18:43 1067
48 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:18:45 1067
49 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:18:51 1064
50 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:19:01 1059
51 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:19:02 1059
52 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:19:08 1056
53 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:19:13 1054
54 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:19:20 1051
55 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:19:20 1051
56 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:19:22 1050
57 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:19:28 1048
58 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:19:32 1046
59 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:19:43 1041
60 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:19:45 1040
61 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:19:47 1039
62 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:19:50 1038
63 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:19:50 1038
64 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:19:51 1037
65 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:19:54 1036
66 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:19:56 1035
67 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:20:11 1029
68 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:20:16 1026
69 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:20:18 1025
70 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:20:22
71 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:20:30 1020
72 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1967 00:20:32
73 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:20:35 1018
74 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:20:35 1018
75 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:20:37 1017
76 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:21:00 1007
77 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:21:13 1001
78 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:21:18 999
79 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:21:25 996
80 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:21:44 987
81 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:22:02 979
82 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:22:13
83 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 00:22:20 971
84 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:22:20 971
85 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:22:25 969
86 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:22:27 968
87 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:22:37 964
88 Nora Perkins BOC F 1967 00:22:48
89 Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1957 00:22:53
90 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:23:07 951
91 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:23:08 950
92 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:23:11 949
93 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:23:13 948
94 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:23:20 945
95 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:23:27 942
96 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1957 00:23:32
97 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:23:33 939
98 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:23:35 938
99 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:23:49 932
100 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:24:02 926
101 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:24:52 904
102 Aine Joyce GEN F 1967 00:25:09
103 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:25:14 895
104 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:25:16 894
105 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:25:27 889
106 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 00:25:30 887
107 Eileen Young Fingal F 1967 00:26:02
108 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR F 1967 00:26:16
109 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:26:28 862
110 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:26:37 858
111 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 00:27:00 848
112 Wenche Gjesdal F 1967 00:27:02
113 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:27:12 842
114 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:27:13 842
115 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:27:44 828
116 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:27:53 824
117 Andrew Savell GO M 1952 00:27:54 824
118 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:28:44 802
119 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:28:48 800
120 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:29:19 786
121 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:29:25 784
122 Joanna Evans QO F 1967 00:29:31 781
123 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1967 00:29:44
124 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:30:31 754
125 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:30:40 750
126 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:32:20 706
127 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:33:21 679
128 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 00:33:36 673
129 Jackie McCavana GEN F 1967 00:33:37
130 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:34:26 651
131 Catherine King Ajax F 1967 00:40:17
132 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 00:40:38 486
133 David Bliss PFO M 1956 00:44:26 385
134 Cathleen Morrison Ajax F 1967 00:47:08
- Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:14:40
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:21:49
- Yvonne Haeuptli swissotours.ch F 1967 00:22:21
- Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:30:01
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138