Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) (length: 2.1km, climb: 20m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
851.95 + (137.97 x (1,566.25 - T)) / 463.57
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M65,W55) | UKOL 12 (M70,W60) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:15:47 1036
2 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:16:48 1018
3 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:16:57 1015
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:17:28 1006
5 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:17:41 1002
6 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:17:48 1000
7 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:18:09 994
8 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:18:12 993
9 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:18:19 991
10 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:18:22 990
11 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:18:22 990
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:18:51 981
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:18:59 979
14 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:19:00 979
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:19:06 977
16 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:19:14 975
17 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:19:16 974
18 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:19:42 966
19 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:19:47 965
20 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:19:47 965
21 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:20:08 959
22 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:20:13 957
23 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:20:17 956
24 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:20:19 955
25 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:20:23 954
26 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:20:33 951
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:20:33 951
28 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:20:59 943
29 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:21:03 942
30 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:21:05 942
31 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:21:09 940
32 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:21:16 938
33 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:21:17 938
34 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:21:28 935
35 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:21:35 933
36 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:21:45 930
37 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:21:52 928
38 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:22:06 923
39 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:22:11 922
40 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:22:25 918
41 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:22:31 916
42 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:22:35 915
43 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:22:40 913
44 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:22:44 912
45 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:22:46 912
46 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:22:57 908
47 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:23:02 907
48 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:23:04 906
49 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:23:15 903
50 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:23:16 903
51 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:23:17 902
52 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:23:18 902
53 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:23:20 901
54 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:23:36 897
55 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:23:38 896
56 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:23:41 895
57 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:23:45 894
58 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:23:46 894
59 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:24:00 890
60 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:24:07 887
61 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:24:10 887
62 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:24:12 886
63 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:24:30 881
64 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:24:44 876
65 Jean O'Neill Fingal F 1947 00:25:12
66 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:25:36 861
67 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:25:43 859
68 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:26:04 853
69 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:26:14 850
70 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:26:39 842
71 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:26:58 837
72 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:27:00 836
73 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:27:00 836
74 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:27:01 836
75 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:27:04 835
76 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:27:17 831
77 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:27:20 830
78 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:27:23 829
79 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:27:23 829
80 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 00:27:23
81 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:27:33 826
82 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:27:42 823
83 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:27:44 823
84 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:27:58 819
85 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:28:02 818
86 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:28:08 816
87 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:28:20 812
88 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:28:21 812
89 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:28:26 810
90 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:28:56 801
91 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:29:00 800
92 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:29:08 798
93 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:29:18 795
94 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:30:12 779
95 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 00:30:13 779
96 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 00:30:46 769
97 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:30:56 766
98 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:31:05 763
99 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:31:09 762
100 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:31:10 762
101 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:31:33 755
102 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:31:56 748
103 Bob Pinker CorkO M 1947 00:32:11
104 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:32:29 738
105 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:32:44 734
106 Inger Ekkeren Vamnes Hamar OK F 1937 00:32:52
107 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:33:03 728
108 Anyta Richardson Fingal F 1957 00:33:53
109 Nancy Powell Davies BL F 1950 00:35:03 692
110 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:35:12 690
111 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:35:46 679
112 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:35:51 678
113 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 00:36:14 671
114 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 00:37:22 651
115 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:37:37 646
116 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 00:38:26 632
117 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 00:39:27 614
118 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:39:48 607
119 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:39:56 605
120 Marie-Jeanne Arsac ALTAIR F 1957 00:40:20
121 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:40:33 594
122 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:40:41 592
123 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:40:41 592
124 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 00:41:19 580
125 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:41:37 575
126 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 00:41:49 571
127 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:42:23 561
128 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:42:25 561
129 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:42:46 554
130 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 00:43:13 546
131 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:47:16 474
132 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:47:25 471
133 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:48:51 446
134 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:51:11 404
135 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:59:54 248
136 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:06:06 138
137 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 01:06:49 125
138 sally ingram HOC F 1957 01:41:47
- Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:11:18
- Sue Heap MDOC F 1937 00:16:34
- Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:16:54
- Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:23:24
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:27:56
- Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 00:28:28
- John Warren WIM M 1937 01:07:52
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145