Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M50) (length: 3.09km, climb: 25m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.68 + (58.74 x (1,200.30 - T)) / 214.98
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M65,W55) | UKOL 12 (M70,W60) | UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:15:07 1289
2 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:16:22 1268
3 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:16:32 1266
4 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:16:35 1265
5 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:49 1261
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:16:53 1260
7 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:16:53 1260
8 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:16:57
9 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:17:02 1257
10 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:17:05 1257
11 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:17:11 1255
12 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:17:29 1250
13 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:17:47 1245
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:17:48 1245
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:17:51 1244
16 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:18:01 1241
17 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:18:14 1238
18 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:18:14 1238
19 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1972 00:18:14
20 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 00:18:16 1237
21 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1972 00:18:20
22 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:18:28 1234
23 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:18:42 1230
24 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:18:53 1227
25 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:18:59 1225
26 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:19:01 1225
27 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:19:08 1223
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:19:21 1219
29 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:19:24 1219
30 Christian Wehrli swissotours.ch M 1972 00:19:24
31 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 00:19:29 1217
32 John Casey SEVO M 1972 00:19:29
33 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:19:32 1216
34 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:19:36 1215
35 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:19:39 1214
36 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:19:58 1209
37 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:20:50 1195
38 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:20:58 1193
39 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:21:20 1187
40 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1972 00:21:20
41 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 00:21:30 1184
42 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:21:42 1181
43 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:21:46 1180
44 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:21:55 1177
45 Thomas Callery WatO M 1972 00:21:59
46 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:22:00 1176
47 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1972 00:22:01
48 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:22:03 1175
49 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:22:29 1168
50 Maksim Golov OLV MINOR M 1972 00:22:38
51 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:22:40 1165
52 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:23:02 1159
53 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:23:02 1159
54 Alan Yule SO M 1971 00:23:09 1157
55 Craig Ogilvie SN M 1969 00:23:29 1152
56 Oskar Klockar swissotours.ch M 1972 00:23:50
57 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 00:24:47 1130
58 Guy Balmer CLOK M 1971 00:24:52 1129
59 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 00:25:10 1124
60 Terence Hoare BOC M 1972 00:25:30
61 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 00:25:33 1118
62 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:26:34 1101
63 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:27:12 1091
64 Ian Murphy Fingal M 1972 00:28:25
65 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:29:14 1057
66 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:30:09 1042
67 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1972 00:30:24
68 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:30:35 1035
69 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:36:10 944
70 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 02:59:27
- Michael Ertmann Farum Tisvilde OK M 1972 00:18:20
- Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:18:33
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:21:12
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:23:33
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74