Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60) (length: 2.8km, climb: 20m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,105.49 + (91.59 x (1,223.69 - T)) / 219.13
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M65,W55) | UKOL 12 (M70,W60) | UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:14:16 1259
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:51 1245
3 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:15:03 1240
4 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:15:10 1237
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:15:32 1227
6 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:15:48 1221
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:58 1217
8 Fiona Kirk SBOC F 1990 00:15:58 1217
9 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:16:02 1215
10 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:16 1209
11 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:16:32 1202
12 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:16:54 1193
13 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:17:17 1184
14 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:17:32 1177
15 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:17:34 1176
16 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:17:40 1174
17 Knut Edvard Helland Østmarka OK M 1962 00:17:44
18 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:17:45 1172
19 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:17:49 1170
20 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:17:53 1168
21 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:18:02 1165
22 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:18:07 1163
23 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:18:13 1160
24 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 00:18:22 1156
25 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:18:27 1154
26 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:18:30 1153
27 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:18:31 1153
28 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:18:39 1149
29 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:18:40 1149
30 Hannah Wirz swissotours.ch F 2001 00:18:40
31 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:18:51 1144
32 Rune Teigland Østmarka OK M 1962 00:18:51
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:18:52 1144
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:18:53 1143
35 Michelle Scott NGOC F 1992 00:19:02 1140
36 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:19:12 1135
37 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:19:16 1134
38 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:19:17 1133
39 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:19:18 1133
40 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:19:21 1132
41 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:19:21 1132
42 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:19:25 1130
43 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:19:29 1128
44 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 00:19:53 1118
45 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:19:54 1118
46 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:19:54 1118
47 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:19:56 1117
48 Annika Wirz swissotours.ch F 2005 00:20:02
49 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:20:05 1113
50 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:20:11 1111
51 Saskia Jones SWOC F 2001 00:20:12 1110
52 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:20:12 1110
53 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:20:13 1110
54 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1962 00:20:13
55 Steve Perkins BOC M 1962 00:20:18
56 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:20:29 1103
57 Holly Stodgell FVO F 2003 00:20:34 1101
58 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:20:48 1095
59 Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:20:49 1095
60 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:20:58 1091
61 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:21:03 1089
62 Kate Skinner MV F 1998 00:21:07 1087
63 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:21:11 1086
64 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:21:13 1085
65 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1962 00:21:18
66 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:21:21 1082
67 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:21:38 1074
68 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1962 00:21:47
69 Meabh Perkins BOC F 2001 00:21:52
70 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:22:14 1059
71 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:22:17 1058
72 Peter Clerici OLV Zug M 1962 00:22:32
73 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:22:42 1048
74 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:22:44 1047
75 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:22:49 1045
76 Mike Long Ajax M 1962 00:22:51
77 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:22:56 1042
78 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:23:07 1037
79 Megan Symons SBOC F 1996 00:23:09 1036
80 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:23:24 1030
81 Helen Pybus FVO F 1990 00:23:42 1023
82 Sören Bremer BOK M 1962 00:23:55 1017
83 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 00:23:57 1016
84 Claudia Wirz swissotours.ch F 1967 00:24:00
85 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:24:08 1012
86 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:24:13 1010
87 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:24:19 1007
88 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:24:40 998
89 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:24:45 996
90 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:24:55 992
91 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:25:31 977
92 Johs Gjesdal Varegg IL M 1962 00:25:31
93 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:25:56 967
94 John O'Donovan CorkO M 1962 00:26:06
95 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 00:26:15 959
96 Kani Hinshelwood SWOC F 1995 00:27:08 937
97 Pat McCavana GEN M 1962 00:27:08
98 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:27:16 933
99 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:28:00 915
100 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 00:28:11 910
101 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:28:22 906
102 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 00:28:58 891
103 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1962 00:29:11 885
104 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:29:23 880
105 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:29:42 872
106 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:30:02 864
107 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:30:52 843
108 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:32:56 791
109 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 00:33:16 783
110 Kate Arsac England ALTAIR F 2001 00:36:42
111 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:40:17 607
- Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:45
- Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 00:25:01
Showing results 1 - 113 of 113