Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M80,W70) (length: 2.4km, climb: 85m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
848.70 + (125.07 x (3,343.54 - T)) / 1,105.62
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:30:29 1020
2 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:30:53 1017
3 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:32:56 1003
4 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:35:09 988
5 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:35:46 984
6 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:36:33 979
7 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:36:51 977
8 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:37:00 976
9 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:37:34 972
10 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:37:35 972
11 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:37:38 971
12 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:38:39 965
13 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:39:18 960
14 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:41:23 946
15 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:41:30 945
16 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:41:32 945
17 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:41:39 944
18 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:41:45 944
19 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1962 00:41:50
20 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:41:56 942
21 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 00:43:52 929
22 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:44:10 927
23 Yeliena Petrovska Netishyn F 2005 00:44:51
24 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:45:00 921
25 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:45:31 918
26 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:45:39 917
27 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:47:05 907
28 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:48:00 901
29 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:48:15 899
30 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:51:05 880
31 Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 00:51:29
32 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:52:05 873
33 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:52:10 873
34 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:52:52 868
35 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:52:59 867
36 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:01 867
37 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:53:03 867
38 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:53:12 866
39 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:55:25 851
40 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:55:34 850
41 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:55:42 849
42 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:56:05 846
43 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:56:34 843
44 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:57:34 836
45 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:58:16 831
46 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 00:58:33 830
47 Freya Milne BOK F 2004 00:59:14 825
48 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:59:19 824
49 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:00:27 817
50 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:00:35 816
51 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:01:12 812
52 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 01:01:13 811
53 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:01:36 809
54 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:01:40 808
55 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:02:19 804
56 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:02:21 804
57 Kathryn Walley Fingal F 1962 01:02:30
58 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:04:45 787
59 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:03 779
60 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:09:24 756
61 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:11:32 741
62 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:11:57 739
63 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:12:29 735
64 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:13:05 731
65 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:13:17 730
66 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:16:28 708
67 Nancy Powell Davies BL F 1950 01:17:57 698
68 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:20:51 678
69 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:23:49 658
70 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:23:54 657
71 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:25:54 644
72 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:29:50 617
73 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 01:34:52 583
74 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:49:48 482
75 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:51:27 470
76 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 02:05:18 376
- Joanne Bate PFO F 1962 00:38:30
- Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 00:46:59
- Madelyn Bartlett SO F 2005 00:51:45
- Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 01:01:05
- Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:01:08
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:08:29
- Aoife O'Brien KerryO F 2003 01:15:51
- Colette Du Toit NGOC F 1962 01:15:59
- Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:27:10
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:34:06
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86