Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 17 (M85,W75) (length: 1.8km, climb: 60m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
763.41 + (154.42 x (3,348.46 - T)) / 1,058.34
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:29:02 998
2 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:29:10 997
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:35:18 943
4 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:36:43 931
5 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:39:21 907
6 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:39:25 907
7 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:40:29 898
8 Jean O'Neill Fingal F 1947 00:41:45
9 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:42:47 877
10 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:42:48 877
11 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:43:20 873
12 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:43:29 871
13 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:44:14 865
14 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:46:02 849
15 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:47:56 832
16 Mike Gammon SO M 1932 00:48:02 831
17 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 00:48:32 827
18 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 00:49:30 819
19 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:49:54 815
20 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:54:00 779
21 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:54:43 773
22 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 00:56:53 754
23 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 00:59:54 728
24 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:00:20 724
25 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:01:55 710
26 diana smith SOC F 1952 01:03:36 695
27 Sue Curtis BOK F 1951 01:04:28 688
28 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 01:05:24 679
29 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:06:37 669
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:06:53 666
31 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:29 644
32 Adrienne Sowood INVOC F 1944 01:10:29 635
33 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:12:06 621
34 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:12:57 613
35 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:24:00 517
36 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:24:10 515
37 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:33:39 432
38 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:43:14 348
39 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:43:54 342
40 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:54:40 248
41 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 02:00:56 193
- Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:39:51
- Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:45:47
- Liv Feiring Hamar OK F 1947 00:47:28
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:52:18
- Elsie Hargreaves KERNO F 1946 01:05:59
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:24:09
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:28:28
- Susan Rae SMOC F 1949 01:39:36
- Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 02:24:25
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50