Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M35,M40) (length: 5.4km, climb: 145m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,220.30 + (86.18 x (3,359.39 - T)) / 797.60
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:33:08 1368
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:34:33 1359
3 Krzysztof Nowicki WRE M 1981 00:35:47 1351
4 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:38:02 1337
5 Tom Bray SN M 1986 00:38:09 1336
6 Jaakko Leinonen Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1987 00:38:37
7 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:40:30 1321
8 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:40:42 1319
9 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:41:05 1317
10 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:41:12 1316
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:41:46 1313
12 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:42:12 1310
13 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:42:18 1309
14 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:42:55 1305
15 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:43:25 1302
16 Simon Evans KERNO M 1984 00:44:20 1296
17 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:45:05 1291
18 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:45:25 1289
19 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:46:04 1285
20 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:46:10 1284
21 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:46:36 1281
22 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 00:47:11 1277
23 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:48:27 1269
24 Gareth Radcliffe SUFFOC M 1980 00:48:35 1268
25 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:48:43 1267
26 Nicholas Morgan Malvik IL M 1982 00:48:46
27 Tim Holt SYO M 1978 00:49:07 1265
28 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:49:15 1264
29 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:49:18 1264
30 Iestyn Evans SBOC M 1996 00:49:19 1264
31 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:49:32 1262
32 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:49:44 1261
33 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:50:12 1258
34 Thomas Foord SWOC M 1978 00:50:29 1256
35 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:51:00 1253
36 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:51:52 1247
37 John O'Donovan Ajax M 1987 00:51:52
38 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 00:52:03 1246
39 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 00:52:11 1245
40 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:52:22 1244
41 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 00:52:25 1243
42 Dan McDonnell CorkO M 2001 00:52:55
43 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:53:05 1239
44 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 00:54:55 1227
45 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 00:55:20 1225
46 Andrew Biffen KERNO M 1984 00:56:06 1220
47 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 00:57:49 1208
48 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:58:36 1203
49 Kevin O'Brien BOC M 1987 00:58:44
50 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:59:25 1198
51 David Masterson CNOC M 1982 00:59:43
52 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:59:47 1196
53 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:00:47 1189
54 Giri Gurung BADO M 1992 01:01:15 1186
55 Alan O'Donnell Fingal M 1982 01:01:21
56 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 01:01:44 1183
57 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 01:02:16 1180
58 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:03:58 1169
59 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 01:04:11 1167
60 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:04:24 1166
61 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:04:51 1163
62 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:05:00 1162
63 Greg May PFO M 1980 01:05:00 1162
64 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:05:34 1158
65 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:05:44 1157
66 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:05:51 1156
67 Gareth Mansfield BAOC M 1985 01:06:23 1153
68 Tom Arsac England ALTAIR M 2001 01:06:31
69 Rodrigo Lara Molina EUOC M 1992 01:07:23 1146
70 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 01:08:46 1137
71 Stuart Hatfield WAOC M 1981 01:13:00 1110
72 Sam Scott NGOC M 1992 01:14:45 1099
73 David Howsam SYO M 1979 01:14:55 1098
74 David Thomas SAX M 1995 01:16:09 1090
75 Birbahadur Rai WCH M 1984 01:16:38 1086
76 Andy Wareing BOK M 1979 01:17:06 1083
77 Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 01:20:13 1063
78 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 01:21:30 1055
79 Maciej Jablonski WAOC M 1979 01:27:48 1014
80 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:29:53 1001
81 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:30:09 999
82 Zhenlong Li OUOC M 1995 01:33:37 976
83 Chaitanya Ijam BAOC M 1982 01:47:22 887
84 Finn Mannion M 2001 01:53:44
85 John Seaward SWOC M 1985 02:11:56 728
86 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 03:51:26 83
- Lewis Balfour NATO M 1980 01:01:51
- Sandesh Gurung BAOC M 1986 01:04:42
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88