Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) (length: 4.2km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.83 + (78.93 x (2,921.06 - T)) / 568.95
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:30:01 1298
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:32:41 1276
3 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:33:17 1271
4 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:35:10 1255
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:35:50 1250
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:35:56 1249
7 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:36:05 1248
8 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:36:37 1243
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:37:05 1239
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:37:06 1239
11 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:37:33 1236
12 Rune Teigland Østmarka OK M 1962 00:37:33
13 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:37:47 1234
14 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:38:13 1230
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:23 1229
16 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:38:28 1228
17 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:38:37 1227
18 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:39:04 1223
19 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:39:07 1222
20 Knut Edvard Helland Østmarka OK M 1962 00:39:21
21 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:39:25 1220
22 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:39:34 1219
23 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:39:39 1218
24 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:39:47 1217
25 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:40:04 1215
26 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:40:58 1207
27 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:41:02 1207
28 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:41:12 1205
29 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:41:24 1203
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:41:54 1199
31 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:42:20 1196
32 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:25 1195
33 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:42:28 1195
34 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:43:09 1189
35 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:43:13 1188
36 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:43:30 1186
37 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:43:38 1185
38 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:43:47 1184
39 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:43:51 1183
40 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:43:55 1183
41 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:43:55 1183
42 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:44:11 1180
43 Clare LONERGAN SLOW F 1978 00:44:21 1179
44 Jenny Carlsson WAOC F 1984 00:44:36 1177
45 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:44:40 1176
46 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:44:42 1176
47 Sunniva Morgan Malvik IL F 1987 00:44:47
48 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:45:17 1171
49 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:45:19 1171
50 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:45:47 1167
51 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:45:49 1167
52 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:46:02 1165
53 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:46:03 1165
54 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:46:39 1160
55 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:46:42 1159
56 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:46:47 1159
57 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:46:48 1159
58 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:46:49 1158
59 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:46:52 1158
60 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:47:02 1157
61 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:47:06 1156
62 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:47:15 1155
63 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:47:47 1150
64 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:47:49 1150
65 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:48:09 1147
66 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:48:12 1147
67 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:48:35 1144
68 Brian Corbett CorkO M 1962 00:48:41
69 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:48:49 1142
70 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:48:53 1141
71 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:49:05 1140
72 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:49:22 1137
73 Matt Palmer-Wilkinson BOK M 1980 00:49:48 1134
74 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:50:05 1131
75 John O'Donovan CorkO M 1962 00:50:05
76 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:50:06 1131
77 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:50:08 1131
78 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:50:29 1128
79 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:50:45 1126
80 Kaji Limbu WCH M 1985 00:50:56 1124
81 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:51:03 1123
82 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:51:15 1121
83 Bethan Irwin SBOC F 1978 00:51:59 1115
84 Dai Wilson LVO M 1978 00:52:55 1108
85 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:53:09 1106
86 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:53:53 1100
87 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:59 1099
88 Mike Long Ajax M 1962 00:54:00
89 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:54:17 1096
90 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 00:55:26 1087
91 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:56:09 1081
92 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:56:24 1079
93 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:56:24 1079
94 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:56:25 1078
95 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 00:56:58 1074
96 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:57:00 1074
97 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 00:57:18 1071
98 Megan Ashton RNOC F 1985 00:57:26 1070
99 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:31 1069
100 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:57:32 1069
101 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:58:25 1062
102 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:59:17 1055
103 Rachel Platt LOC F 1984 00:59:25 1054
104 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1962 00:59:43
105 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:59:56 1049
106 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1962 01:00:06 1048
107 Fionne Austin LVO F 1980 01:01:00 1040
108 Laura Evans KERNO F 1984 01:01:25 1037
109 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:01:27 1037
110 John Wootton LOC M 1961 01:02:33 1027
111 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:02:39 1027
112 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:02:41 1026
113 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:10 1022
114 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:03:18 1021
115 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:04:17 1013
116 Sören Bremer BOK M 1962 01:04:20 1013
117 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:05:02 1007
118 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:05:22 1004
119 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:05:30 1003
120 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:06:21 996
121 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:20 988
122 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:07:46 984
123 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:08:09 981
124 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:08:53 975
125 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:10:08 964
126 Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:10:42 960
127 Milan Kumar Rai BAOC M 1987 01:13:26 937
128 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:14:22 929
129 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:15:17 921
130 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:16:16
131 Steve Perkins BOC M 1962 01:18:05
132 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:19:18 888
133 Graham Heap MDOC M 1961 01:25:59 832
134 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:26:22 829
135 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:37:50 734
136 Keith Buchanan NGOC M 1961 02:15:40 419
- Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:43:09
- Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:52:35
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138