Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 18 (W50) (length: 5.9km, climb: 235m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,056.29 + (90.70 x (5,454.42 - T)) / 1,089.25
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:02:57 1196
2 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:02:58 1196
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:04:27 1188
4 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:08:08 1170
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:08:53 1166
6 David Jolly HALO M 1974 01:09:12 1165
7 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:09:35 1163
8 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:09:43 1162
9 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:10:10 1160
10 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:13:04 1145
11 Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1972 01:13:39
12 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:14:06 1140
13 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:14:18 1139
14 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 01:14:47 1137
15 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:15:18 1134
16 Petri Heinäaro Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1977 01:15:20
17 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:15:22 1134
18 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:15:38 1133
19 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:17:00 1126
20 Hege Feiring Tyrving F 1972 01:17:46
21 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1972 01:18:02
22 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:18:23 1119
23 Ann Roller SOS F 1970 01:18:27 1119
24 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:19:40 1112
25 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:20:34 1108
26 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:21:41 1102
27 Caroline Murray BOC F 1972 01:21:44
28 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:22:00 1101
29 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:22:09 1100
30 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:22:45 1097
31 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 01:23:49 1092
32 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 01:23:54 1091
33 Thomas Callery WatO M 1972 01:24:43
34 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:26:02 1081
35 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:26:19 1079
36 Claire Sapwell BAOC F 1971 01:26:40 1077
37 Anthony Raven SWOC M 1972 01:26:52 1076
38 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 01:27:07 1075
39 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:28:49 1067
40 Doug Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:29:34 1063
41 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 01:29:54 1061
42 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:30:53 1056
43 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:32:07 1050
44 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 01:33:30 1043
45 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:34:57 1036
46 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:35:08 1035
47 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:35:15 1035
48 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:35:28 1034
49 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:38:15 1020
50 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:38:21 1019
51 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:38:22 1019
52 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:39:12 1015
53 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 01:39:42 1012
54 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:40:15 1010
55 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:40:21 1009
56 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau F 1972 01:40:39
57 Deirdre Coyle GEN F 1972 01:42:31
58 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 01:46:06 980
59 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:47:52 972
60 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:49:31 963
61 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:49:57 961
62 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:50:48 957
63 Todd Woods SYO M 1974 01:54:47 937
64 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:55:22 934
65 Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 01:55:54 931
66 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:55:56 931
67 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:56:01 931
68 Martina Rowe GEN F 1972 01:57:31
69 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 02:00:19 909
70 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 02:00:49 907
71 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 02:04:16 890
72 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 02:06:43 877
73 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 02:08:07 870
74 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 02:10:47 857
75 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 02:14:36 838
76 Alexandra Zhernakova OLV MINOR F 1972 02:37:33
- Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:39:06
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:58:30
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78