Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 7.5km, climb: 265m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,101.97 + (89.71 x (6,032.50 - T)) / 1,116.41
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finn Sellar DEVON M 2005 01:11:09 1244
2 James David Errington HH M 1997 01:11:36 1242
3 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:11:52 1240
4 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 01:12:27 1237
5 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 01:13:41 1231
6 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:16:55 1216
7 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 01:20:58 1196
8 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:23:00 1187
9 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 01:23:37 1184
10 Sean Kearns Fingal M 2001 01:24:54
11 Agnese Baronina F 2001 01:25:33
12 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:25:47 1173
13 William Garnett SYO M 2004 01:27:02 1167
14 Narbahadur Gurung BAOC M 1988 01:29:14 1156
15 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 01:31:20 1146
16 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:31:54 1144
17 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 01:32:44 1140
18 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 01:33:18 1137
19 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:33:23 1136
20 papesh limbu BOF M 1998 01:33:51 1134
21 Arne Jacob Nystrøm Olsen Stavanger OK M 2005 01:35:04
22 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 01:36:52 1120
23 Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 01:37:05 1119
24 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 01:37:34 1116
25 Anil Gurung M 2001 01:37:45
26 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:38:23 1112
27 Sagar Thapa Magar BAOC M 1994 01:39:25 1107
28 Yana Petrovska Netishyn F 2001 01:39:42
29 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 01:41:01 1100
30 Michelle Scott NGOC F 1992 01:43:14 1089
31 Thomas Weatherby DRONGO M 1995 01:44:22 1084
32 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:45:17 1079
33 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:46:21 1074
34 Edward Lines SO M 1998 01:46:42 1072
35 Saskia Jones SWOC F 2001 01:47:00 1071
36 Martin Andersson WAOC M 1988 01:48:21 1064
37 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:51:10 1051
38 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 01:54:26 1035
39 Mathew Averill BOF M 1998 01:54:55 1033
40 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 01:55:01 1032
41 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:55:12 1031
42 Meg Baker NN F 1992 01:57:39 1019
43 DEEVENDRA GURUNG BAOC M 1993 01:58:27 1016
44 Kate Skinner MV F 1998 01:58:29 1015
45 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:59:24 1011
46 Joshan Gurung BAOC M 1993 02:01:55 999
47 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 02:03:08 993
48 Anish Gurung M 2001 02:03:23
49 George Savell LVO M 1988 02:04:55 984
50 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 02:05:34 981
51 Inam Gurung M 2001 02:08:47
52 Nicolas MacDonald BOF M 1990 02:15:07 935
53 William Parkinson SWOC M 1996 02:15:11 935
54 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 02:17:32 924
55 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 02:20:38 909
56 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 02:21:03 907
57 Tivon Tyner Setanta M 2005 02:27:17
58 Scott Elford WSX M 1990 02:40:19 814
59 SANDESH RAI BAOC M 1995 02:41:33 808
60 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 03:00:24 717
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:13:11
- Cillin Corbett CorkO M 2001 00:53:01
- Meabh Perkins BOC F 2001 01:15:00
- Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:23:32
- Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:42:48
- Johanna Michl F 1987 02:30:10
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66