Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 8, 08/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/744-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 2.2km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:13:43
2 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:14:31
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:14:31
4 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:14:46
5 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:15:42
6 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:16:51
7 Samuel Taylor SYO M 2007 00:17:09
8 James Wilson ABBEYL 00:17:13
9 Ben Ash SYO M 2007 00:17:24
10 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:17:51
11 Toby Townsend SYO M 2007 00:19:33
12 Zoe Barnes OUGHTI 00:20:11
13 Cameron Barnes BRADFI 00:20:14
14 Maria Vasileva HIGHST 00:20:18
15 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:20:26
16 Oliver Maaranen NETHER 00:21:28
17 Sofia Stephenson SYO F 2007 00:21:41
18 Charlotte Sykes SYO F 2007 00:22:10
19 Annabelle Maltby SYO F 2008 00:22:11
20 Ethan Ford SACRED 00:22:27
21 Ruth Yeomanson SYO F 2007 00:22:31
22 James Hamilton LYDGAT 00:22:37
23 Boris Vasilev HUNTER 00:22:39
24 Matthew Furniss TAPTON 00:23:01
25 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:23:07
26 Miles Plowman BETHAN 00:23:08
27 Isla Caudwell SYO F 2007 00:23:09
28 Mark Yeomanson SYO M 2008 00:23:41
29 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:24:05
30 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:25:21
31 Lily Stott KINGED 00:25:53
32 Vee Thacker - 00:25:58
33 Olivia White SILVER 00:27:16
34 Poppy Box HATHER 00:27:20
35 Beth Box HATHER 00:27:25
36 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:27:51
37 Max Robinson DRONFIE 00:29:00
38 Ryan Gibson - 00:29:09
39 Joe Sherwin LYDGAT 00:30:59
40 Rex Walton STMICH 00:31:46
41 Jem Thacker HATHER 00:31:47
42 Samuel Walker CARFIE 00:32:40
43 Emily Davison WESTWA 00:33:08
44 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:33:14
45 Will Arrowsmith PYEBAN 00:33:17
46 Nathaniel Kidd LOXLEY 00:33:51
47 Evie Broom MEERSB 00:36:59
48 Raphael Lang WESTWA 00:37:13
49 Kai Harrison SYO M 2008 00:37:14
50 Sid Menakuru DOBCRO 00:38:18
51 Noah Broom MEERSB 00:39:08
52 Charlie Dixon MEERSB 00:39:10
53 Aoife Homes SACRED 00:39:19
54 Lucy Arrowsmith PYEBAN 00:39:25
55 Luke Phoenix SYO M 2007 00:41:24
56 Leo Hart HUNTER 00:44:10
57 Max Halson YOULGR 00:50:25
58 Anna Holt WESTWA 00:51:12
59 Jonah Alexander HOME 00:52:14
- Hattie Wainwright ret NETHER 00:20:58
- Matilda Wainwright ret NETHER 00:21:48
- Fry Thacker mp HATHER 00:31:57
- Mia Hart mp HUNTER 00:44:49
- Lucy Holt mp - 00:51:13
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64