Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Waddesdon Manor, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/spooky-o-at-waddesdon/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 115m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Light Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:28:54
2 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:32:59
3 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:33:32
4 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:33:57
5 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:35:29
6 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:36:45
7 Agnese Baronina CLYDE F 1992 00:38:47
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:38:53
9 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:39:46
10 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:40:59
11 Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:43:10
12 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:44:13
13 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:44:23
14 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 00:45:14
15 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:45:39
16 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:45:56
17 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:46:56
18 Andy Lennard TVOC M 1975 00:47:30
19 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 00:47:39
20 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 00:49:22
21 Hermanus Henning IND M 1998 00:49:23
22 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:49:49
23 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:50:02
24 Tim Blair IND M 1979 00:50:31
25 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:51:21
26 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:56:10
27 Anna Fowler OUOC F 1999 00:56:20
28 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:56:21
29 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 00:59:48
30 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:59:57
31 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:00:46
32 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:00:51
33 Peter Hore TVOC M 1954 01:03:13
34 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:03:16
35 Nick Purser IND M 1974 01:03:30
36 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 01:04:17
37 Simon Paterson TVOC M 1968 01:04:20
38 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:05:12
39 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:05:26
40 Isabel Sevillano De La Higuera CORZO F 01:07:19
41 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:07:19
42 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:08:15
43 Gabriel Day IND M 2006 01:08:50
44 Team Hockey IND M 2008 01:10:25
45 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:11:28
46 Hermeet Gill IND F 1979 01:12:35
47 Ed White IND M 1998 01:14:16
48 Laura White IND F 1998 01:14:18
49 Jack Harvey TVOC M 2008 01:16:08
50 Fran Harvey TVOC F 1969 01:16:27
51 Graham Parkins TVOC M 1977 01:18:31
52 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:21:39
53 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:22:17
54 Paul Terrett IND M 1964 01:25:08
55 Nik Windle TVOC M 1964 01:25:21
56 Sian Miller TVOC F 1963 01:25:50
57 Holly Smith IND F 1998 01:28:12
58 Taissa Csaky IND F 1974 01:28:31
59 Julia Yeomans TVOC F 1954 01:29:43
60 Mark Rogerson TVOC M 1974 01:37:49
61 Rachel Hessey IND F 1998 01:37:55
62 Paul Cooke IND M 1979 01:38:17
63 Joe Miller-Howes IND M 1998 01:38:49
64 Hamish Starling IND M 2004 01:55:37
65 David Bliss TVOC M 1956 01:56:17
- Megan Barry IND F 2002 00:41:00
- Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:53:30
- Rose Harvey TVOC F 2003 00:56:45
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:00:14
- Jac Cross IND M 1979 01:03:18
- Pete Gladstone IND M 1974 01:05:52
- Yvonne Green TVOC F 1985 01:16:06
- Janusz Holender IND M 1959 01:34:24
- Beatrix Li IND F 1998 01:50:13
- Christophe De Belder TVOC M 1980 01:59:37
- Sarah Williams IND F 1979 02:03:17
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76