Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20200202.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 70m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.22 + (94.91 x (4,010.70 - T)) / 770.16
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:49:03 1195
2 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:49:11 1194
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:50:04 1187
4 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:50:52 1181
5 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:51:27 1177
6 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:52:16 1171
7 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 00:53:33 1162
8 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:54:29 1155
9 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:54:34 1154
10 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:55:26 1148
11 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:56:10 1142
12 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:57:29 1132
13 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 00:57:31 1132
14 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:57:35 1132
15 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:01:20 1104
16 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:02:42 1094
17 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:03:00 1092
18 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:03:17 1090
19 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:03:49 1086
20 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:03:50 1085
21 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:06:29 1066
22 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:06:46 1064
23 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:06:59 1062
24 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:07:21 1059
25 Adam Willis SUFFOC M 1993 01:07:25 1059
26 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 01:07:32 1058
27 Philippa Allen CHIG F 1980 01:08:47
28 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:09:21 1045
29 James Trevelyan SOS M 1978 01:10:08 1039
30 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:10:31 1036
31 Todd C. Rae SMOC M 1964 01:11:37 1028
32 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:12:19 1023
33 Russell Peters WAOC M 1976 01:12:23 1022
34 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:14:58 1003
35 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS F 2003 01:16:56 989
36 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:17:57 981
37 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:18:09 980
38 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:19:57 966
39 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:20:15 964
40 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:20:25 963
41 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:24:11 935
42 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:31:40 880
43 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:31:50 878
44 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 01:32:01 877
45 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:38:47 827
46 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:39:47 820
47 Paul Sheldrake NOR M 1975 02:05:25 630
- Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:56:18
- Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:57:25
- Sandra Dutkiewicz WAOC F 1999 01:40:27
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50