Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.stragglers.info/event/20200202.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 45m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
923.12 + (102.69 x (3,528.26 - T)) / 601.15
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:33:26
2 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:42:24 1091
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:43:45 1077
4 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:44:41 1068
5 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:45:08 1063
6 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:45:18 1062
7 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:45:49 1056
8 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:46:13 1052
9 Ben Clarke SUFFOC M 2005 00:46:21
10 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:46:26 1050
11 Katie Sellens IND F 1999 00:46:37
12 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:47:21 1041
13 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:49:51 1015
14 Vlad Lutsenko CHIG M 2002 00:50:43 1006
15 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:51:30 998
16 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:51:44 996
17 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:53:15 980
18 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:53:17 980
19 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:53:57 973
20 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:54:05 972
21 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:55:15 960
22 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:55:34 956
23 Matthew Wadey SOS M 2002 00:55:38 956
24 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:55:46 954
25 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:56:56 942
26 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:57:07 940
27 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 00:58:06 930
28 Stuart Hatfield WAOC M 1981 00:58:20 928
29 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:58:30 926
30 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:59:32 916
31 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 01:00:24
32 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:01:14 898
33 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:01:37 894
34 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 01:03:31
35 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:04:14 867
36 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:04:24 866
37 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:05:00 860
38 Simon Bowie-Britton SOS M 1972 01:05:52 851
39 Alesha Lowe SUFFOC F 2004 01:06:21 846
40 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:06:48 841
41 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:07:00 839
42 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:08:12 827
43 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:10:35 802
44 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:10:46 801
45 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:12:07 787
46 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 01:14:56 758
47 Stephen Kemp HAVOC M 1960 01:14:57 758
48 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:18:51 718
49 Hannah Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC F 1972 01:19:02 716
50 Andy Brame IND M 1975 01:23:33
51 Robin Defoe HAVOC M 1955 01:24:44 657
52 Paul Ellis IND M 1980 01:33:25
53 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 01:35:06 551
54 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 01:35:49 544
55 Elspeth Missen SOS F 1958 01:37:51 523
56 Claire Clarke SUFFOC F 1970 01:42:51
- Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:44:44
- Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:49:49
- Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 00:58:40
- Jackie Sibthorp SOS F 1966 01:02:29
- Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:03:53
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61