Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event, 30/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.5km, climb: 70m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,063.30 + (109.31 x (3,432.28 - T)) / 793.94
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | LGreen | SGreen | VSGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:36:27 1235
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:38:51 1215
3 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:40:17 1203
4 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:41:41 1192
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:41:46 1191
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:42:03 1188
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:42:08 1188
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:42:29 1185
9 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:42:36 1184
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:43:52 1173
11 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:44:04 1172
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:45:01 1164
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:45:07 1163
14 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:46:11 1154
15 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:46:19 1153
16 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:46:42 1150
17 Bernhard Hagen BOK M 1973 00:46:44 1150
18 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 00:46:53 1149
19 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:47:00 1148
20 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:47:02 1147
21 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 00:47:08 1146
22 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:47:22 1145
23 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:47:25 1144
24 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:47:37 1143
25 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:47:38 1142
26 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:47:39 1142
27 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:48:03 1139
28 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:48:21 1136
29 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:49:35 1126
30 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:50:13
31 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:51:13 1113
32 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:51:16 1112
33 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:51:19 1112
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:51:24 1111
35 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:52:01 1106
36 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:52:25 1103
37 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:52:57 1098
38 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:53:04 1097
39 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:53:06 1097
40 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:53:14 1096
41 Sören Bremer BOK M 1962 00:53:55 1090
42 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:54:36 1085
43 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:54:48 1083
44 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:55:00 1082
45 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:55:02 1081
46 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:55:15 1079
47 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:55:46 1075
48 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:56:38 1068
49 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:56:52 1066
50 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:57:41 1059
51 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:57:46 1059
52 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:57:49 1058
53 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:57:52 1058
54 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:58:27 1053
55 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 00:58:56 1049
56 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:59:28 1045
57 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:59:46 1042
58 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:00:53 1033
59 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:02:00 1024
60 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:02:24 1020
61 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:02:49 1017
62 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:03:06 1015
63 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:03:31 1011
64 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:03:54 1008
65 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:04:28 1003
66 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:04:55 1000
67 Rob Rees NGOC M 1963 01:04:58 999
68 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:06:27 987
69 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:07:24 979
70 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:07:46 976
71 Nicky Staniforth IND F 1996 01:08:50
72 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:09:47 959
73 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:10:47 951
74 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:12:14 939
75 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:13:07 932
76 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:14:50 918
77 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:16:13 906
78 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:16:45 902
79 Si Read IND M 1965 01:17:53
80 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:21:30 863
81 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 01:23:29 846
82 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:23:41 845
83 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:25:35 829
84 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:25:57 826
85 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:26:19 823
86 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:27:15 815
87 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:33:19 765
88 Theo Leather IND M 2006 01:39:12
89 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:40:27 706
- Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:28:22
- Tom Agombar NGOC M 01:15:15
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91