Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event, 30/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
965.91 + (102.02 x (3,356.66 - T)) / 677.21
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | LGreen | SGreen | VSGreen | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:30:36 1195
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:32:11 1181
3 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:32:25
4 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:33:20
5 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:33:36 1168
6 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:39:33
7 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:39:54 1111
8 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:40:27 1106
9 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:42:21
10 Emily Elms BOK F 2005 00:42:25
11 David May SLOW M 1946 00:43:30 1078
12 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:43:35
13 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:44:05 1073
14 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:44:19 1071
15 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:45:38
16 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:45:39
17 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:46:43 1049
18 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:48:20 1035
19 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:48:40 1032
20 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:04 1028
21 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:18 1026
22 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:49:21 1026
23 Heather Wood GEN F 1962 00:49:26
24 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:49:33 1024
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:49:36 1023
26 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:49:36 1023
27 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:49:52 1021
28 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:50:31 1015
29 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:50:48 1012
30 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:51:21 1007
31 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:51:28 1006
32 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:52:13 1000
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:06 992
34 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:53:51 985
35 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:54:05 983
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:54:05 983
37 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:54:44 977
38 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:55:01 974
39 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:55:08
40 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:55:10 973
41 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:10 973
42 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:55:24 971
43 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:55:31 970
44 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:55:57 966
45 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:56:30 961
46 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:57:24 953
47 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 00:57:37 951
48 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:57:51 949
49 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:57:54 948
50 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:58:02 947
51 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:58:32 943
52 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:59:28 934
53 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:59:29 934
54 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:00:03 929
55 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:01:05 919
56 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:01:17 918
57 Paul Hobby NGOC M 1971 01:01:24 917
58 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:01:29 916
59 Rodney White WIM M 1972 01:02:15 909
60 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:02:45 904
61 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 01:02:57 903
62 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:03:43 896
63 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:04:15 891
64 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:04:25 889
65 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:05:29 880
66 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:06:10 874
67 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:06:50 867
68 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:07:02 866
69 Jack Hobby NGOC M 2001 01:07:03 866
70 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:07:31 861
71 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:09:32 843
72 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:09:36 842
73 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:10:04 838
74 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:10:52 831
75 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:11:00 830
76 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:11:22 827
77 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:11:42 823
78 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:14:29 798
79 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:24:34 707
80 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:25:22 700
81 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:29:52 659
82 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:33:08 630
83 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:37:44 588
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:12
- Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:09:19
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85