Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue , 28/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.jok.org.uk/chasing_sprint/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Prologue_Prologue_Course1 (length: 3.025km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,279.26 + (110.34 x (1,456.93 - T)) / 468.79
Other courses: Prologue_Course2 | Prologue_Course3 | Prologue_Course4

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:15:44 1400
2 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:15:56 1397
3 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:16:20 1392
4 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:16:48 1385
5 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:16:56 1383
6 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:17:02 1382
7 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:17:18 1378
8 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:17:19 1378
9 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:17:27 1376
10 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:17:40 1373
11 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:18:31 1361
12 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:18:58 1354
13 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 00:19:20 1349
14 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:19:25 1348
15 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:19:25 1348
16 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:19:40 1344
17 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:19:45 1343
18 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:20:19 1335
19 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:20:41 1330
20 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:21:40 1316
21 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:21:52 1313
22 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 00:22:27 1305
23 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:23:23 1292
24 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:23:32 1290
25 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:24:27 1277
26 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:26:10 1253
27 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:27:00 1241
28 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:27:17 1237
29 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:27:35 1233
30 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:28:13 1224
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:28:47 1216
32 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:29:42 1203
33 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:30:31 1191
34 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:31:05 1183
35 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:31:36 1176
36 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:35:18 1124
37 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 00:36:21 1109
38 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:37:13 1097
39 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 00:37:40 1090
40 Robbie Kennedy INT M 1996 00:41:52 1031
41 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 00:50:15 913
- Dylan Glynn CLYDE M 1998 00:04:45
- Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:47:44
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43