Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Ampthill Park Local event, 06/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 220m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:41:27
2 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:42:05
3 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:45:56
4 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:48:17
5 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:49:46
6 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:49:50
7 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:52:16
8 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:52:29
9 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:55:06
10 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:55:44
11 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:11
12 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:59:49
13 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:00:06
14 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:00:26
15 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:01:02
16 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:01:14
17 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:03:51
18 Matthew Haynes M 1999 01:05:19
19 Stuart Hatfield WAOC M 1981 01:06:21
20 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:09:46
21 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:10:38
22 Ed Jones SMOC M 1970 01:10:41
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:10:56
24 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:12:54
25 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:13:39
26 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:16:08
27 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:16:47
28 Peter Woods M 1960 01:16:59
29 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:17:46
30 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:18:09
31 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:18:22
32 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:20:21
33 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:24:04
34 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:27:33
35 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:28:22
36 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:28:22
37 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:31:11
38 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:40:52
39 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:48:54
40 David Humphrey WAOC M 1965 01:51:32
41 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:58:49
- Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:04:14
- David Sedgley M 1940 01:52:01
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43