Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambourne Urban, 04/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 25m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,117.22 + (71.15 x (3,394.47 - T)) / 403.00
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:44:14 1248
2 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 00:46:30 1224
3 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:48:01 1208
4 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:48:26 1203
5 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 00:48:32 1202
6 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 00:49:04 1197
7 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:49:05 1197
8 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:49:53 1188
9 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:50:44 1179
10 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:50:45 1179
11 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:51:13 1174
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:52:09 1164
13 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:53:34 1149
14 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:54:14 1142
15 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:54:18 1141
16 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:55:46 1126
17 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:56:45 1115
18 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:56:58 1113
19 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:58:42 1095
20 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:59:11 1090
21 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:59:42 1084
22 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 00:59:46 1083
23 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:00:38 1074
24 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:00:51 1072
25 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:01:23 1066
26 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:01:28 1065
27 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:01:47 1062
28 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:01:54 1061
29 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:02:04 1059
30 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:02:43 1052
31 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:03:21 1045
32 kimberley birch SUFFOC F 1991 01:04:25 1034
33 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:05:42 1021
34 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:05:49 1019
35 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:09:11 984
36 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:09:48 977
37 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:10:32 969
38 Fillola Joaquin M 1975 01:20:30
39 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:21:06 857
40 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:26:03 805
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:09:50
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:13:08
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42