Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint Event, 24/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A (length: 2.8km, climb: 165m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.40 + (126.97 x (1,532.68 - T)) / 384.56
Other courses: B | C | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:16:43 1337
2 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:17:44 1317
3 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:18:12 1308
4 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:18:52 1295
5 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:19:24 1284
6 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:19:29 1282
7 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:19:43 1278
8 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:20:23 1265
9 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:20:29 1263
10 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:20:35 1261
11 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 00:20:42 1258
12 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 00:20:48 1256
13 Luke Piper DUOC M 1997 00:21:11 1249
14 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:21:22 1245
15 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:21:37 1240
16 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:21:50 1236
17 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:21:50 1236
18 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:21:59 1233
19 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:22:00 1233
20 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:22:55 1214
21 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:23:02 1212
22 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:23:08 1210
23 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:24:20 1186
24 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:24:43 1179
25 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:25:21 1166
26 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:25:46 1158
27 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 00:26:00 1153
28 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:26:50 1137
29 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:27:28 1124
30 Laura Jones F 1998 00:27:28
31 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:27:51 1117
32 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 1994 00:28:49 1098
33 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:29:00 1094
34 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:30:00 1074
35 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:30:59 1055
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:31:12 1050
37 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:32:10 1031
38 Oscar Ferris BL M 2003 00:33:07 1012
39 Alexandre Boutoute IND M 1998 00:33:10
40 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:34:45 980
41 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:34:47 979
42 Robert Baptista RAFO M 1981 00:35:06 973
43 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:37:29 926
44 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 00:38:21 909
45 Jack Harrison IND M 1998 00:39:46
46 ChloƩ Goutagny HOC F 1998 00:40:35
47 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:45:42 763
- Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:14:41
- Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:18:08
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:18:10
- James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:19:15
- James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:25:19
- Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:28:16
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:34:17
- Mark Jones M 1969 00:39:18
- Zara Rogers LEI F 1993 00:46:51
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56