Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK City of London Race 3, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=706

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 6.6km, climb: 110m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,197.10 + (100.89 x (2,609.95 - T)) / 414.93
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andris Gailis AUSEKLI M 1998 00:32:25
2 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:32:45 1354
3 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:33:46 1339
4 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:34:42 1325
5 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:34:45 1325
6 Henry Webb WCH M 2002 00:35:27 1315
7 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:35:33 1313
8 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:35:45 1310
9 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:36:00 1307
10 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:36:03 1306
11 Matt Stott M 1998 00:37:06
12 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:37:39 1282
13 Alexandre Lemaistre COBS M 1998 00:37:44
14 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:37:51 1280
15 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:38:06 1276
16 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:38:34 1269
17 Justin Gillet CO LIÈG M 2002 00:39:24
18 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:39:31 1255
19 Hugo Rodríguez González CIUDAD M 1998 00:39:39
20 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:39:50 1251
21 Chris Prince LUOC M 1996 00:39:52 1250
22 Rihards Gailis AUSEKLI M 2002 00:40:00
23 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:40:17 1244
24 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:40:52 1236
25 Mark Prior SAN DIE M 1979 00:41:22
26 Marc Escolar Garcia SLOW M 1987 00:41:31 1226
27 Gediminas Romančikas TAKAS M 1998 00:42:27
28 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:42:29 1212
29 Nicolas Poulain COBS M 1979 00:42:46
30 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:42:51 1207
31 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:43:03 1204
32 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:43:12 1201
33 Matijs Loeckx OMEGA M 2002 00:43:27
34 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:44:02 1189
35 James Yule SO M 2003 00:44:25 1184
36 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:44:53 1177
37 Matteo Civillini NONE M 1998 00:44:59
38 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:45:42 1165
39 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:45:48 1164
40 Eliot Rodríguez González CIUDAD M 1998 00:46:49
41 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:47:39 1137
42 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:47:40 1136
43 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 00:47:49 1134
44 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:48:35 1123
45 Davy Ker CLARO M 1995 00:48:49 1120
46 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 00:48:52 1119
47 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:49:07 1115
48 Stuart Mccreadie RSOC M 1982 00:49:37 1108
49 Sebastian Wild COBS M 1998 00:50:08
50 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:50:19 1098
51 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:53:24 1053
52 Samuel Andreo MDOC M 1998 00:53:50
53 Tim Stott INDEPEN M 1998 00:54:17
54 Matthew Dawe M 1998 00:55:17
55 Harry Cross ALTAIR M 1998 00:55:49
56 Francesc Fabregas M 1998 00:56:42
57 Balint Acs ZALAEGE M 1998 00:57:52
58 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1992 00:58:00 986
59 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:00:08 954
60 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:00:12 953
61 Monty Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 2000 01:05:15 880
62 Chewepe Tsate LUOC M 1999 01:06:48 857
63 Rainer Stoffel M 1984 01:19:31
64 Radek Pavel SKOB OS M 1974 01:27:29
65 Ingvar Oskarsson SOLNA O M 1949 02:32:18
- Mindaugas Lekaveckas TAKAS M 1998 00:36:38
- Guillaume Moinet M 1998 00:48:53
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67