Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK City of London Race 3, 22/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=706

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 4.7km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,077.46 + (99.54 x (2,248.42 - T)) / 355.42
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Domenico Lepori CARE VE M 1964 00:27:20
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:28:22 1230
3 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:28:32 1228
4 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:29:38 1209
5 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 00:30:08 1201
6 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:30:25 1196
7 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen AKER BR M 1959 00:30:58
8 Britta Fismen FOSSUM F 1974 00:31:11
9 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:31:36 1176
10 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:31:49 1173
11 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:32:22 1163
12 Mats Carlsvärd ALMBY I M 1959 00:33:03
13 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:33:04 1152
14 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:33:16 1148
15 Patrick Eudier COBS M 1959 00:33:17
16 Andrei Ivanov KUZMOLO M 1964 00:33:22
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:33:57 1137
18 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:34:00 1136
19 Ann Roller JÄRFÄLL F 1974 00:34:11
20 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:34:22 1130
21 Fiona Forrest RR F 1974 00:34:32 1127
22 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:34:34 1126
23 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:34:47 1123
24 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:34:58 1120
25 Marianne Njåstein IL TYRV F 1969 00:34:59
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:35:05 1118
27 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:35:26 1112
28 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:35:33 1110
29 Gunnar Svanberg JÄRFÄLL M 1959 00:35:39
30 Per Willads Torgersen ODDERSJ M 1959 00:35:40
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:35:42 1107
32 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:35:43 1107
33 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:36:06 1101
34 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:36:11 1099
35 Knut Engen RAUMAR M 1959 00:36:20
36 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:36:21 1096
37 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:36:30 1094
38 Tore Sundtjønn ÅRVOLL M 1959 00:36:30
39 Eldri Holo FOSSUM F 1969 00:36:37
40 Karianne Katla FOSSUM F 1974 00:36:41
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:37:03 1085
42 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:37:07 1083
43 António Matias CLAC M 1959 00:37:58
44 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:38:02 1068
45 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:38:12 1065
46 Alf Pettersen IL TYRV M 1959 00:38:18
47 Kenneth Pettersson JOK M 1959 00:38:36
48 Katrine Bakke FOSSUM F 1974 00:39:17
49 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:39:23 1045
50 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 00:39:26
51 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:40:13 1031
52 David Walsh NONE M 1964 00:40:14
53 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:40:32 1026
54 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:34 1025
55 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:40:50 1021
56 Alison Darvill F 1979 00:40:52
57 Michael Leth Jess OK ROSK M 1964 00:41:28
58 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 00:41:47 1005
59 Kristin Nergaard Berg FOSSUM F 1979 00:42:12
60 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:42:25 994
61 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:42:28 994
62 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:42:34 992
63 Elaine Battson LOK F 1966 00:43:18 980
64 Mireia Martínez Tomé CLUB OR F 1969 00:43:59
65 Karen Styles BAOC F 1974 00:44:09 965
66 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:44:31 959
67 Meritxell Vives CLUB MO F 1979 00:45:21
68 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 00:45:51 937
69 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:46:23 928
70 Nina Woldene FOSSUM F 1974 00:46:37
71 Libuse Pavlova SKOB OS F 1974 00:47:38
72 Kathryn Walsh NONE F 1964 00:47:44
73 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 00:47:46 904
74 Alan Cross ALTAIR M 1959 00:48:10
75 Lina Jasulaityte OLIFANT F 1969 00:48:24
76 Silke Hochwieser OLT-TRA F 1974 00:48:49
77 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 00:49:39 873
78 Finn Arildsen OK PAN M 1959 00:49:45
79 Bieke Van Elsacker OMEGA F 1974 00:53:12
80 Hannah Cooper LOK F 1978 00:54:18 795
81 Luci Fernandez Suarez ASTUR E F 1979 00:54:18
82 Peteris Zarins MONA OK M 1964 00:55:03
83 Anett Szocs HSP F 1969 00:56:49
84 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:58:51 718
85 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:02:11 662
86 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 01:13:02 480
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:32:19
- Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:39:33
- Isabel Vega Artime ASTUR E F 1969 01:02:09
- Muriel Giorgetti F 1974 01:05:58
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90