Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2020-results/fairly-far-farley-260120/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40) (length: 6.4km, climb: 150m, 31 controls)
Point calculations
1,198.95 + (88.32 x (3,599.04 - T)) / 871.41
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Short Green (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:41:05 1314
2 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 00:43:12 1301
3 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:43:23 1300
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:43:25 1300
5 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:44:08 1295
6 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:45:28 1287
7 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:47:04 1278
8 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 00:48:15 1270
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:49:05 1265
10 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:49:17 1264
11 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:49:21 1264
12 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 00:49:51 1261
13 Joel Hallberg Hedemora OK M 1999 00:50:30
14 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:50:51 1254
15 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:50:53 1254
16 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:50:59 1254
17 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:51:16 1252
18 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:51:22 1251
19 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:51:36 1250
20 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:51:39 1250
21 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:52:37 1244
22 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 00:53:56 1236
23 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:54:08 1235
24 James Breed IND M 1999 00:54:15
25 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:55:24 1227
26 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:55:49 1224
27 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:31 1214
28 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 00:57:31 1214
29 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:58:23 1209
30 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:01:30 1190
31 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:01:53 1187
32 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:02:23 1184
33 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:04:00 1175
34 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:05:34 1165
35 Nick Care SO M 1959 01:06:16 1161
36 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:07:13 1155
37 Alex Wise SO M 1983 01:07:15 1155
38 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 01:07:17 1155
39 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:12:00 1126
40 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:14:31 1111
41 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:16:47 1097
42 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:17:45 1091
43 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:23:47 1054
44 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:24:14 1051
45 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:34:08 991
46 Ian Nunn BOF M 1967 01:35:44 982
47 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:39:31 959
- Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:46:05
- Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:57:58
- Hugh Holmes SARUM M 1992 01:15:09
- Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:48:28
- Louis Darrock IND M 1985 02:19:20
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52