Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL), 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2020-results/fairly-far-farley-260120/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M75,W65,W70) (length: 3.3km, climb: 75m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
831.49 + (143.77 x (3,550.06 - T)) / 828.47
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55,W60) | UKOL Very Short Green (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:38:05 1051
2 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:25 1016
3 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:41:26 1016
4 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:42:40 1003
5 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:44:29 984
6 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:45:30 974
7 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:46:38 962
8 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:47:07 957
9 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:47:20 955
10 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:47:52 949
11 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:47:58 948
12 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:48:49 939
13 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:49:36 931
14 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:49:38 931
15 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:50:01 927
16 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:55:49 866
17 James Parker SO M 1945 00:56:22 861
18 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:56:28 860
19 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:57:21 850
20 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 00:57:42 847
21 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:58:37 837
22 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 01:00:06 822
23 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:26 818
24 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:02:23 798
25 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:03:30 786
26 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:04:00 781
27 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:05:25 766
28 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:05:55 761
29 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:05:55 761
30 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:07 759
31 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:06:25 756
32 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:08:45 732
33 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:09:12 727
34 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:13:45 680
35 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:16:35 650
36 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:16:48 648
37 Sarah Wilde GO F 1984 01:18:32 630
38 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:20:35 609
39 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:24:37 567
40 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:43:54 366
41 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:48:07 322
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:11:10
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42