Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Fight with the Night, 24/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short (length: 4.1km, 26 controls)
Other courses: Junior | Long

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:26:22
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:28:49
3 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:29:45
4 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:32:07
5 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:32:56
6 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:35:25
7 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO F 1999 00:35:33
8 Michel Marty FIGEAC NATURE O M 1965 00:36:50
9 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:36:58
10 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:36:59
11 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:37:17
12 Frédéric Rambliere FIGEAC NATURE O M 1970 00:37:19
13 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:37:21
14 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:37:40
15 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:37:43
16 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:37:48
17 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:38:30
18 Mark Haley M 1999 00:38:36
19 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:39:08
20 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:39:19
21 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:39:23
22 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:39:29
23 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:39:42
24 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:39:46
25 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:39:51
26 Andrew Turner CorkO M 1999 00:39:53
27 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:40:02
28 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:19
29 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:41:04
30 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:41:26
31 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:41:41
32 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:41:54
33 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:41:57
34 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:41:58
35 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 00:42:07
36 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:42:28
37 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:42:28
38 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 00:42:35
39 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:42:52
40 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 00:43:05
41 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:43:05
42 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:43:12
43 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:43:24
44 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:43:34
45 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:44:17
46 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:44:42
47 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:44:45
48 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:44:56
49 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:04
50 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:45:08
51 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:45:27
52 Kate McLuckie MOR F 2007 00:45:39
53 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:45:48
54 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:46:37
55 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:47:05
56 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:47:10
57 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 00:47:26
58 Andrii Havryliuk Netishyn M 1999 00:47:43
59 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:47:57
60 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:48:23
61 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:48:43
62 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:49:02
63 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:42
64 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:49:51
65 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:50:01
66 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:50:02
67 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:50:07
68 Mariia Panchuk Netishyn F 1999 00:50:10
69 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:50:23
70 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:50:29
71 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:51:13
72 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:51:52
73 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:51:55
74 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:52:01
75 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:52:30
76 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:52:35
77 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:53:32
78 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:53:46
79 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:54:02
80 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:54:13
81 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:54:31
82 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:54:54
83 Araba McMillan Ind F 1965 00:55:14
84 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:34
85 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:57:17
86 Phil Blaylock WCOC M 1975 00:58:18
87 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:58:50
88 Ana Perez El Imperdible F 1975 00:58:55
89 Caroline Young F 1999 01:00:19
90 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:00:27
91 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:00:32
92 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:00:40
93 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:03:02
94 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:04:46
95 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:05:01
96 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:05:47
97 PETER HOWE NWOC M 1960 01:05:54
98 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:07:56
99 Ken Horne RR M 1963 01:08:03
100 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:08:25
101 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:08:56
102 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:09:39
103 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:14:11
104 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha F 1965 01:18:36
105 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:24:48
- Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:31:05
- Kai Hugtenburg EUOC M 1999 00:32:08
- Maebh Perkins 00:36:40
- Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:38:35
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:44:10
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:47:18
- Hanna Franssila ANGA F 1970 00:51:33
- Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:59:52
- Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:03:00
- Mike Stewart INT M 1958 01:09:41
- Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:09:56
- Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:24:54
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117