Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race, 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 7.8km, climb: 125m, 35 controls)
Point calculations
1,147.99 + (81.93 x (4,125.90 - T)) / 489.07
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 00:53:41 1300
2 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:53:49 1298
3 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:54:03 1296
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:55:10 1285
5 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:56:23 1272
6 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:57:25 1262
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:57:48 1258
8 Beth Hanson F 1999 00:58:05
9 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:58:10 1255
10 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:58:25 1252
11 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:58:59 1246
12 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:59:12 1244
13 Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 00:59:25 1242
14 Aoife McCavana GEN F 1999 00:59:53
15 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:59:54 1237
16 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 01:00:00 1236
17 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 01:00:08 1235
18 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:00:45 1229
19 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 01:01:33 1221
20 Sandro Rodrigues BOF M 1971 01:02:10 1214
21 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:03:01 1206
22 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1970 01:03:03
23 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 01:03:20 1203
24 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:03:39 1199
25 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:04:25 1192
26 Eadaoin McCavana UCDO F 1999 01:04:28
27 Frédéric Rambliere FIGEAC NATURE O M 1970 01:05:36
28 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:05:37 1180
29 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:06:02 1175
30 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:06:08 1174
31 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:06:10 1174
32 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:06:22 1172
33 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:06:25 1172
34 Timo Parttimaa ANGA M 1970 01:06:25
35 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:06:32 1170
36 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:06:45 1168
37 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:07:22 1162
38 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:07:24 1162
39 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 01:08:02 1155
40 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:08:07 1155
41 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:08:08 1154
42 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:08:11 1154
43 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:08:11 1154
44 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:08:32 1150
45 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:08:38 1149
46 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:08:40 1149
47 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:08:41 1149
48 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:08:52 1147
49 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:10:07 1134
50 Ruth Beresford MDOC F 1988 01:10:10 1134
51 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:10:24 1132
52 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:10:33 1130
53 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:10:38 1129
54 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 01:10:46 1128
55 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:10:49 1127
56 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:11:18 1123
57 Eilidh Brown F 1999 01:11:19
58 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:11:46 1118
59 Pavel Veljacik OK Sparta Praha M 1965 01:11:56
60 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:12:20 1112
61 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 01:12:52 1107
62 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:13:10 1104
63 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1985 01:13:22
64 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 01:14:18 1092
65 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:14:33 1090
66 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:15:01 1085
67 Arkadiusz Dargacz Harpagan OC M 1975 01:15:24
68 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi TC M 1975 01:15:32
69 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:15:43 1078
70 Chris Morgan ESOC M 1978 01:15:47 1077
71 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:15:49 1077
72 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:15:53 1076
73 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 01:16:12 1073
74 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:16:20 1072
75 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:16:41 1068
76 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:16:50 1067
77 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:17:19 1062
78 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:17:24 1061
79 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:17:49 1057
80 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:18:18 1052
81 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:18:40 1048
82 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:19:06 1044
83 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:19:24 1041
84 Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 01:19:39 1039
85 Caroline Young F 1999 01:19:42
86 Chris Swanepoel WCOC M 1977 01:20:16 1032
87 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:21:33 1019
88 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:22:28 1010
89 Chloë Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:22:40 1008
90 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:23:09 1003
91 Heather Walton INVOC F 1997 01:23:15 1002
92 Elen Norris F 1999 01:23:48
93 Molly Brennan DUOC F 1999 01:24:13 993
94 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:24:45 987
95 Michael Tucker AUOC M 1999 01:25:03
96 Joanna Klaptocz F 1999 01:26:00
97 Katie Parker-Conway Big Reds Runners F 1999 01:26:04
98 Marie Bernards AUOC F 1999 01:26:39
99 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:27:44 957
100 Phil Blaylock WCOC M 1975 01:27:59 955
101 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 01:29:26 940
102 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:32:14 912
103 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC M 1975 01:32:17
104 Wojciech Pustkowski Harpagan OC M 1980 01:34:52
105 Dominika Bakowska Harpagan F 1999 01:35:48
106 Judyta Kajstura F 1999 01:36:28
107 James Murdoch ESOC M 1970 01:37:20
108 Martin Nedyalkov AUOC M 1999 01:37:41
109 Anna-Marie Critchley NWMS F 2001 01:40:32
110 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 01:44:58 784
111 Jennifer Arthur DUOC F 1994 02:02:28 608
112 Becca Muir WCOC F 1981 02:03:42 596
113 Nuala Murray NWMS F 2003 02:15:52
114 Rosie Webster NWMS F 1999 02:19:55
115 Molly Whale NWMS F 2001 02:21:24
116 Frances Poulter NWMS F 1999 02:21:52
117 Annie Ellis NWMS F 2001 02:23:29
118 Megan Wardle NWMS F 2001 02:24:22
- Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:54:34
- William Ivory INT M 1972 00:57:33
- Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:00:45
- Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:03:08
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:03:22
- Emer Perkins UCDO F 1999 01:03:37
- John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:05:42
- David Mcneish ESOC M 1972 01:08:01
- Stephen Darling ESOC M 1975 01:11:10
- Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:11:51
- Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:12:37
- Maebh Perkins UCDO F 1999 01:13:52
- Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:14:16
- Heather Hale GRAMP F 1991 01:15:10
- Cliodhna Donaghy GEN F 2003 01:21:49
- Louise Whitton Big Reds Runners F 1999 01:28:06
- Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:28:44
- Rachel Swift #unicornMíša F 1985 01:54:38
- Amusha Rangan NWMS F 2001 02:06:47
- Johanna Knauf NWMS F 2001 02:06:49
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138