Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race, 25/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 6.85km, climb: 125m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,078.12 + (108.67 x (3,911.56 - T)) / 711.34
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:40:27 1305
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:43:26 1278
3 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:44:46 1265
4 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:46:07 1253
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:47:21 1242
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:47:55 1236
7 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:50:49 1210
8 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:51:10 1207
9 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 00:51:12 1206
10 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:51:46 1201
11 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:51:47 1201
12 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:53:32 1185
13 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:54:44 1174
14 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:55:05 1171
15 Tom Dickson M 1999 00:55:09
16 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:55:33 1167
17 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:55:46 1165
18 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:56:05 1162
19 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:56:06 1161
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:56:34 1157
21 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:56:53 1154
22 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:57:25 1149
23 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:57:27 1149
24 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:57:28 1149
25 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:57:47 1146
26 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:57:54 1145
27 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:58:14 1142
28 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:58:50 1136
29 sarah gilchrist BOF F 1977 00:59:03 1134
30 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:59:22 1132
31 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:59:22 1132
32 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:59:24 1131
33 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:59:40 1129
34 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 00:59:55 1126
35 Luke McGillicuddy Ind M 1999 00:59:56
36 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:00:03 1125
37 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:00:11 1124
38 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1960 01:00:11
39 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:17 1123
40 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:00:21 1123
41 Michel Marty FIGEAC NATURE O M 1965 01:00:31
42 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:01:05 1116
43 Callum Pearman DUOC M 2000 01:01:07 1115
44 Emese Szabo Zalaegerszegi TC F 1980 01:01:08
45 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:01:16 1114
46 William Phillips DUOC M 1999 01:01:56 1108
47 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:05 1107
48 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:02:22 1104
49 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:02:24 1104
50 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:02:33 1102
51 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:02:40 1101
52 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:02:54 1099
53 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:03:02 1098
54 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:03:04 1098
55 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:03:38 1092
56 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:03:48 1091
57 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 01:04:04 1088
58 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:04:13 1087
59 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:04:20 1086
60 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:04:25 1085
61 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:04:33 1084
62 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:04:40 1083
63 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:04:47 1082
64 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:04:54 1081
65 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:05:06 1079
66 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:05:29 1075
67 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:05:42 1073
68 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:06:27 1067
69 Daniel Murphy TVOC M 1997 01:06:37 1065
70 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:06:42 1064
71 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:07:20 1058
72 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:08:20 1049
73 Anna Morgan ESOC F 1980 01:09:05 1042
74 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:09:32 1038
75 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1965 01:09:36
76 Colin Walsh M 1999 01:10:13
77 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:10:16 1032
78 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:11:05 1024
79 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:11:14 1023
80 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:12:01 1016
81 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:12:11 1014
82 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:13:02 1006
83 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:14:09 996
84 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:14:38 992
85 Celine Passedat MOLO F 1980 01:15:14
86 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:15:33 983
87 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:15:57 980
88 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:15:57 980
89 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:16:36 974
90 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:16:37 973
91 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:16:38 973
92 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:16:47 972
93 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:16:48 972
94 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:17:57 961
95 Adam Harmon Dublin Uni O M 2001 01:19:00
96 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 01:19:20 949
97 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:20:58 934
98 Mariia Panchuk Netishyn F 1999 01:21:23
99 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:22:36 919
100 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 01:23:17 912
101 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:24:04 905
102 Antonia Holper Tipo OC F 1970 01:24:13
103 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:25:40 890
104 Susan Twissell INT F 1967 01:26:14 885
105 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:26:26 883
106 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:27:49 871
107 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:27:50 871
108 Catherine MacColl ESOC F 1972 01:27:57 870
109 Ana Perez El Imperdible F 1975 01:28:21
110 Emer Cunningham NWMS F 1999 01:29:00
111 Katie Parton NWMS F 1999 01:29:11
112 Lisa King NWMS F 1999 01:29:22
113 Lucy Carter NWMS F 1999 01:29:33
114 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY F 1973 01:30:36 845
115 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:33:21 820
116 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:40:43 753
117 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:41:29 745
118 Ken Horne RR M 1963 01:43:57 723
119 Nicola Wood KFO F 1970 01:48:32
120 Barbara Rózycka-Pustkowska Harpagan OC F 1980 01:54:19
121 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:58:06 593
122 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:58:51 586
- Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:26:57
- David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:45:50
- Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:48:31
- Heather Thomson ESOC F 1975 00:54:14
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:57:15
- Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:03:03
- Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 01:04:21
- Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 01:07:39
- Hanna Franssila ANGA F 1970 01:08:03
- Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:11:43
- Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:14:47
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:41:47
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134