Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Classic Race, 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 430m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,124.99 + (84.06 x (4,989.38 - T)) / 795.74
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:51:23 1326
2 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:52:40 1318
3 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:52:40
4 Alex Luetchford HBT Flag Finders M 1999 00:57:30
5 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:58:51 1279
6 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:58:54 1279
7 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:58:58 1278
8 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:00:33 1268
9 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:03:02 1253
10 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:03:14 1251
11 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 01:04:18 1245
12 Ben Buky DUOC M 2001 01:05:08 1239
13 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 01:05:29 1237
14 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:05:38 1236
15 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:05:44 1235
16 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:06:01 1234
17 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:06:37 1230
18 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:06:58 1228
19 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:08:04 1221
20 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:08:09 1220
21 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1970 01:08:52
22 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:09:56 1209
23 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:10:15 1207
24 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:10:25 1206
25 Timo Parttimaa ANGA M 1970 01:11:16
26 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:11:40 1198
27 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:11:41 1198
28 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:11:57 1196
29 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1975 01:12:06
30 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:12:09 1195
31 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:12:37
32 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:12:56 1190
33 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:13:00 1189
34 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:13:18 1187
35 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:13:32 1186
36 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:14:25 1180
37 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:14:29 1180
38 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:14:42 1179
39 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:14:52 1178
40 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:15:24 1174
41 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:15:28 1174
42 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:15:47 1172
43 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:15:50 1171
44 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:16:04 1170
45 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:16:07 1170
46 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:16:17 1169
47 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 01:16:25
48 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:16:38 1166
49 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:16:41 1166
50 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:18:01 1158
51 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:18:29 1155
52 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:19:04 1151
53 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:19:20 1149
54 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:19:27 1148
55 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:19:41 1147
56 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:20:07 1144
57 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 01:20:57 1139
58 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 01:20:57 1139
59 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:21:03 1138
60 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:21:07 1138
61 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:21:13 1137
62 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:21:14 1137
63 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:21:18 1137
64 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:21:42 1134
65 Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:21:43 1134
66 Pavel Veljacik OK Sparta Praha M 1965 01:21:59
67 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:22:02 1132
68 Emer Perkins UCDO F 1999 01:23:25
69 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:23:31 1123
70 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:23:35 1122
71 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 01:24:00
72 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:24:21 1117
73 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:24:48 1115
74 David Rawle BL M 1968 01:24:52 1114
75 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:25:12 1112
76 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:25:19 1111
77 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:25:22 1111
78 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:25:57 1107
79 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 01:26:02 1107
80 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:27:28 1098
81 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:27:43 1096
82 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC F 1985 01:27:57
83 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:28:14 1093
84 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:28:15 1093
85 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:28:32 1091
86 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:28:38 1090
87 Michel Marty FIGEAC NATURE O M 1965 01:28:42
88 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:29:11 1087
89 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:29:31 1085
90 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1989 01:30:19 1080
91 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:31:16 1074
92 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:31:50 1070
93 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:33:04 1062
94 Timothy May ESOC M 1965 01:33:09
95 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:33:38 1059
96 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:33:56 1057
97 Callum Pearman DUOC M 2000 01:34:14 1055
98 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:34:26 1054
99 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:34:43 1052
100 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:34:43 1052
101 Arkadiusz Dargacz Harpagan OC M 1975 01:34:59
102 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:35:45 1045
103 Zoltan Mihaczi Tipo OC M 1970 01:36:46
104 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:38:14 1029
105 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:38:36 1027
106 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:38:50 1026
107 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:38:53 1025
108 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:41:34 1008
109 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:42:03 1005
110 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:42:59 999
111 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 01:43:07 998
112 William Phillips DUOC M 1999 01:43:42 995
113 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1960 01:44:33
114 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:45:42 982
115 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan OC M 1975 01:46:35
116 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:47:57 968
117 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:50:09 954
118 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:52:36 938
119 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 01:57:24 908
120 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:21:19 756
- Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:34:29
- Katie Rademaker STAG F 1991 01:01:17
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:01:37
- Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:03:50
- John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:13:20
- Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 01:14:01
- Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:15:24
- Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:16:28
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:20:14
- Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:22:32
- Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:37:45
- Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:39:34
Showing results 1 - 132 of 132