Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Big Weekend - Classic Race, 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_20/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 220m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
890.59 + (128.50 x (3,370.43 - T)) / 882.37
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:33:12 1091
2 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:33:31 1089
3 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:35:25 1072
4 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:36:02 1067
5 Gabor Acs Zalaegerszegi TC M 1975 00:36:44
6 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:36:51 1059
7 Connor Lupton ESOC M 2006 00:37:55
8 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN F 2003 00:39:49
9 Inger-Sofie Selmer TAY F 1972 00:40:51 1024
10 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:42:10 1013
11 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:42:46 1008
12 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:43:09 1004
13 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 00:44:27 993
14 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:44:55 989
15 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:44:56 989
16 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:45:35 983
17 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:45:50 981
18 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:46:58 971
19 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:47:28 967
20 Claire Boothroyd WCOC F 1967 00:48:01 962
21 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:48:22 959
22 Sam Kitchin INT M 2005 00:49:28
23 Michael Tucker AUOC M 1999 00:49:30
24 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:51:20 933
25 Araba McMillan Ind F 1965 00:52:53
26 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:53:27 914
27 Ken Horne RR M 1963 00:53:59 910
28 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:54:31 905
29 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:55:58 892
30 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:56:04 892
31 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:57:05 883
32 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1965 00:57:20
33 Neil POLWART FVO M 1977 00:57:56 875
34 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:58:29 870
35 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1965 00:59:57
36 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:59:58 857
37 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:02:41 834
38 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:03:12 829
39 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:04:16 820
40 Dave Peel NN M 1978 01:04:21 819
41 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 01:04:21
42 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:04:22 819
43 Marie Bernards AUOC F 1999 01:04:35
44 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:05:09 812
45 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:06:58 796
46 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:08:10 786
47 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:12:03 752
48 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:13:23 740
49 Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 01:15:49 719
50 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:17:04 708
51 Marketa Veljacikova OK Sparta Praha F 1965 01:17:06
52 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:18:22 697
53 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:20:27 678
54 Becca Muir WCOC F 1981 01:37:10 532
- Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:44:10
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55