Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Championships (UKOL), 06/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk/resources/results-2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 01 (M21) (length: 6.3km, climb: 190m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,266.02 + (114.90 x (2,980.30 - T)) / 963.92
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White | UKOL Course 02 (W21) | UKOL Course 03 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 04 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 05 (M18,M20,M55,W35) | UKOL Course 06 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 07 (M16,M65,W45) | UKOL Course 08 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 09A (M75,M80,M85,W55) | UKOL Course 09B (W16,W60,W65) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 11 | Course 12 | Course 13

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:30:56 1400
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:31:30 1396
3 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:33:15 1383
4 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:33:19 1383
5 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:33:44 1380
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:34:49 1372
7 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:35:37 1367
8 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:36:27 1361
9 Matthew Crane SYO M 1981 00:36:35 1360
10 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:38:30 1346
11 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:39:13 1341
12 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:39:47 1337
13 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:40:52 1329
14 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:40:57 1328
15 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:42:20 1319
16 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:42:58 1314
17 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:43:50 1308
18 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:44:26 1303
19 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:44:54 1300
20 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:45:09 1298
21 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:45:59 1292
22 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:46:56 1286
23 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 00:48:24 1275
24 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 00:48:30 1274
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:57:00 1214
26 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 00:57:09 1213
27 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:57:26 1211
28 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:57:58 1207
29 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:59:02 1199
30 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 00:59:06 1199
31 David Montaner SMOC M 1987 01:04:38 1159
32 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:05:12 1155
33 Martin Andersson WAOC M 1988 01:05:40 1152
34 James Thomas HOC M 1988 01:08:58 1128
35 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 01:12:14 1105
36 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:32:06 963
37 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:42:25 889
38 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 01:56:16 790
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38