Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 01/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C4 (length: 7.325km, climb: 280m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,231.88 + (67.33 x (4,586.69 - T)) / 1,088.43
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:49:59 1330
2 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:52:55 1319
3 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:54:21 1314
4 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:56:51 1305
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:58:59 1297
6 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:59:34 1295
7 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:59:36 1294
8 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:59:46 1294
9 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:00:15 1292
10 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:00:55 1290
11 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 01:02:23 1284
12 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 01:02:56 1282
13 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:03:03 1282
14 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 01:05:45 1272
15 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:06:00 1271
16 Max Cole PFO M 1969 01:07:13 1266
17 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:07:21 1266
18 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 01:08:32 1261
19 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:08:45 1260
20 Frank Townley SN M 2003 01:10:02 1256
21 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 01:11:21 1251
22 David Eades INT M 1967 01:13:27 1243
23 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:13:39 1242
24 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 01:13:50 1242
25 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:14:24 1239
26 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 01:15:34 1235
27 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 01:16:42 1231
28 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:16:47 1231
29 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:17:39 1227
30 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 01:18:27 1224
31 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:22:29 1209
32 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:23:03 1207
33 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:24:10 1203
34 Malcolm Fisher M 1971 01:24:11
35 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:26:10 1196
36 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:26:27 1195
37 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:29:08 1185
38 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:30:25 1180
39 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:31:19 1177
40 Benjamin Kyd MDOC M 2003 01:31:40 1175
41 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 01:33:34 1168
42 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 01:38:33 1150
43 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:43:37 1131
44 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:47:01 1118
45 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:52:11 1099
46 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:01:25 1065
47 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 02:18:49 1000
- Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:47:53
- Jon Rathjen ELO M 1971 01:05:43
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:06:04
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:09:43
- Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:15:50
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:47:53
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53