Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 01/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.scottish6days.com/2021/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C5 (length: 5.975km, climb: 295m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.32 + (68.85 x (3,957.77 - T)) / 809.99
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C11 | C12 | C13 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:42:39 1305
2 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:44:20 1297
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:46:33 1285
4 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:47:05 1283
5 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:47:17 1282
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:00 1278
7 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:48:21 1276
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:48:57 1273
9 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:49:53 1268
10 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:50:39 1264
11 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:50:41 1264
12 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:51:26 1260
13 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:52:01 1257
14 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:52:04
15 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:53:31
16 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:54:22 1245
17 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:57:14
18 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:57:50 1228
19 Velina Valova STAG F 1993 00:57:53 1228
20 Billy Reed LVO M 1965 00:57:59 1227
21 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:58:38 1224
22 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:59:04 1221
23 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:59:56 1217
24 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:00:09 1216
25 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 01:00:30
26 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:01:09 1211
27 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:01:22 1210
28 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:01:32 1209
29 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:01:44 1208
30 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:02:07 1206
31 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:02:10 1206
32 Donald Barrie MAROC M 1966 01:02:36 1203
33 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:03:01 1201
34 Iain Bell DEE M 1966 01:04:39
35 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:04:53 1192
36 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:05:18 1190
37 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:05:47 1187
38 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:07:19 1179
39 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:07:30 1178
40 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:07:57 1176
41 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 01:09:00 1171
42 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:09:51 1166
43 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:10:22 1164
44 Michele Dawson MDOC F 1994 01:10:27 1163
45 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:10:30 1163
46 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:11:13 1160
47 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:11:35 1158
48 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:11:41 1157
49 Oliver O'Kane LVO M 2005 01:12:13 1154
50 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:13:18 1149
51 Rhys Stanwix FVO M 1964 01:13:57 1146
52 Dan Murphy LVO M 2005 01:14:12 1144
53 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:14:44 1142
54 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 01:15:03 1140
55 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:15:51 1136
56 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:16:02 1135
57 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:16:06 1135
58 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:16:24 1133
59 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:16:53 1131
60 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M 2005 01:18:03 1125
61 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:19:22 1118
62 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:20:07 1114
63 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:25:06 1089
64 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 01:25:21 1087
65 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:26:29 1082
66 Gary Morrison GRAMP M 1966 01:27:41 1076
67 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:28:33
68 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:29:02 1069
69 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:29:35
70 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:34:02 1043
71 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:34:57 1038
72 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:36:12 1032
73 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:48:54 967
74 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:48:56 967
75 Peter Gamble LVO M 2006 02:55:00
- Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:01:47
- Samuel Bartlett INT M 2005 01:15:11
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77