Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Come and Try It - Wittenham Clumps, 29/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/wittenham-clumps-2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Red (length: 4.1km, climb: 145m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:22:59
2 Andy Marshall TVOC M 1979 00:24:58
3 Hermanus Henning IND M 1998 00:26:08
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:27:43
5 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:28:22
6 Andrea Stefkova DRONGO F 1998 00:28:42
7 William Turner IND M 1998 00:28:44
8 Andreas Frisk TVOC M 1983 00:30:06
9 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:31:54
10 Matt Shepard AVTC M 1998 00:32:41
11 Stuart Richardson IND M 1998 00:33:39
12 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 00:35:31
13 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 00:35:37
14 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:36:33
15 Jess Arnold TVOC F 2004 00:36:57
16 Pete Williams IND M 1954 00:37:18
17 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:37:56
18 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:38:16
19 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:38:20
20 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:38:27
21 Andrew Nex TVOC M 1974 00:38:30
22 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:38:44
23 Graham Parkins TVOC M 1977 00:39:15
24 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:41:14
25 David Caswell IND M 1974 00:41:59
26 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:43:54
27 Wendy Davies AVTC F 1969 00:44:53
28 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 00:45:41
29 Megan Barry IND F 2002 00:45:43
30 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:46:27
31 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:47:15
32 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:47:40
33 Martin Richards IND M 1969 00:47:48
34 Ross Hawton IND M 1998 00:48:22
35 Nigel Shepard IND M 1964 00:49:46
36 Peter Narramore TVOC M 1959 00:50:47
37 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 00:50:48
38 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:51:32
39 charlie manning TVOC M 1965 00:51:42
40 Peter Ellis IND M 1974 00:55:26
41 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 00:58:47
42 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 00:59:41
43 Sam & Owen Hughes IND M 2009 00:59:42
44 Sam McNeill IND M 1998 01:00:18
45 David Bliss TVOC M 1956 01:07:50
46 Dan Satterthwaite SMOC M 1965 01:12:46
47 Kate Williams IND F 1949 01:13:10
- Matt Mellor IND M 1979 00:27:58
- James Reader IND M 1998 00:30:04
- Jonathan Hughes BOF M 1986 00:34:37
- Amy Caswell IND F 2008 00:43:10
- Eve Newton IND F 1998 00:48:28
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52