Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Chesham Bois (White - Green), 29/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/chesham-bois/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

LIGHT GREEN (length: 3km, climb: 115m, 23 controls)
Other courses: GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Wallen IND M 1998 00:32:33
2 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:36:03
3 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:36:18
4 Nathan Taylor TVOC M 2007 00:37:00
5 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:38:54
6 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:40:07
7 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:40:16
8 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:41:42
9 Tom Inness BKO M 2004 00:42:46
10 Rory Nesbit HH M 2008 00:44:08
11 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:44:20
12 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:46:11
13 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:48:13
14 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:48:57
15 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 00:49:39
16 Andrea Hampanijad HH F 1975 00:51:37
17 Rosemary Walklin TVOC F 1959 00:53:07
18 Sue Parker BKO F 1964 00:53:40
19 Aileen Brrennan 00:57:40
20 Brian Sewell BKO M 1959 00:58:03
21 Natalie Trhlikova IND F 2006 00:58:40
22 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:59:08
23 Martin Jackson SN M 1965 00:59:46
24 Karen Cleveland-Marwick HH F 1961 01:02:57
25 Emma Crump HH F 1963 01:02:57
26 James Brown TVOC M 2004 01:04:20
27 Kim Osborne F 1979 01:05:39
28 Tamsin Busby TVOC F 1981 01:07:30
29 Adlerka Hannah IND F 2006 01:07:57
30 Jan Cameron IND M 1979 01:11:40
31 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:14:56
32 Paul Houghton M 1969 01:17:02
33 Turnham F 1969 01:23:41
34 Daniel Timms TVOC M 2014 01:23:49
35 Antony Moore TVOC M 1949 01:31:33
36 Rod Hewson M 1949 01:36:13
37 Yumi Bagge IND F 1979 01:37:34
38 Dan Johnson IND M 1979 01:37:44
- Tom Robinson IND M 1984 00:37:50
- Hannah Nesbit HH F 1974 00:50:25
- Anja Richter IND F 1979 01:03:50
- John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:24:38
- Pia Aunula F 1969 01:24:45
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43