Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Veterans Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
926.72 + (119.99 x (3,327.24 - T)) / 757.15
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:35:32 1116
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:35:55 1112
3 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:40:05 1073
4 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:40:33 1068
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:54 1065
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:41:01 1064
7 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 00:42:45 1048
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:45:36 1020
9 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:46:14 1014
10 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:47:10 1006
11 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:48:43 991
12 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:48:45 990
13 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:48:53 989
14 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 00:48:55 989
15 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:49:39 982
16 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:49:50 980
17 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:50:12 977
18 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:50:46 971
19 Heikki Palosuo SLOW M 1951 00:50:52 970
20 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:50:55 970
21 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:54 961
22 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:51:56 960
23 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:52:47 952
24 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:53:47 943
25 Judith Carder SO F 1957 00:53:59 941
26 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:54:50 933
27 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:55:14 929
28 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:55:42 924
29 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:57:57 903
30 Jane King SO F 1956 00:58:12 901
31 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:58:38 896
32 John Everett SO M 1944 00:58:54 894
33 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:59:23 889
34 James Morris GO M 1945 01:00:54 875
35 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:01:51 866
36 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:02:02 864
37 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:05:10 834
38 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:05:49 828
39 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:12:31 764
40 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:13:47 752
41 Paul Blagbrough MV M 1946 01:17:29 717
42 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:18:16 710
43 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:19:53 694
44 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:20:41 687
45 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 01:22:45 667
46 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:23:15 662
- Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:11:52
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47