Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 14/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.britishsprintchamps.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H6A (length: 1.8km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
993.55 + (103.52 x (1,003.08 - T)) / 212.16
Other courses: H3A | H3B | H3C | H4A | H4B | H4C | H5A | H5B | H5C | H6B | H6C | H7A | H7B | H7C | H8A | H8B | ME-A | ME-B | ME-C | WE-A | WE-B | WE-C

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:11:47 1138
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:12:13
3 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:12:36
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:12:46 1109
5 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:12:52 1106
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:13:32 1087
7 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:13:47
8 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:13:54
9 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:13:57
10 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:14:26
11 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:14:27 1060
12 Flora Jolly HALO F 2006 00:14:29
13 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:14:58
14 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:15:09 1039
15 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:15:39 1025
16 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:15:57 1016
17 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:16:04
18 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:16:09 1010
19 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:16:09 1010
20 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:16:22 1004
21 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:16:27
22 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:16:35
23 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:17:04
24 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:17:45
25 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:18:00
26 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:18:18 947
27 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:18:19 947
28 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:18:44 935
29 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:19:26 914
30 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:19:40
31 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:19:54 900
32 Joshua Bendrey DEE M 2008 00:19:56
33 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:20:20 888
34 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:20:35
35 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:20:37 879
36 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:22:00 839
37 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 00:23:52
38 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:24:27
39 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:25:19
40 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:26:43 701
41 Finn Le Page SN M 2007 00:31:18
42 Richard Askham SMOC M 2007 00:32:23
- Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:13:43
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:14:28
- Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:15:15
- Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 01:15:22
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46